The subject of the public contract is the construction of a new facility for the chemical service of the Fire Rescue Service of the Moravian-Silesian Region hereinafter referred to as HZS MSK in the form of a chemical laboratory workplace on the grounds of the contracting authority - in the Integrated Outing Center Ostrava-South hereinafter referred to as IVC South at ul Kaminskiho 636 12 The construction of the building including the construction of paved and handling areas related engineering networks and including modifications to the outdoor area will be carried out on the park land No 567 2 575 1 578 2 578 3 579 582 1653 1 1653 8 1653 10 1653 19 1653 32 1653 34 1653 43 1736 1 1736 3 1736 4 in the cadastral territory of Nov B l and on the lands of parc No 71 3 71 201 in the cadastral area of Dubina near Ostrava according to the project documentation for the implementation of the construction hereinafter referred to as DPS with the designation PS 21-53 - IVC Ostrava Jih - extension of the technical facilities of the HZS processed by the company PROJEKTSTUDIO EUCZ s r o ID number 27787443 with registered office at Opavsk 6230 29a 708 00 Ostrava-Poruba 45216125-6 Construction of emergency services facilities Moravian-Silesian Region 45216125-6 Construction of emergency services facilities Construction of emergency services facilities

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Fire and Rescue Service of the Moravian-Silesian Region in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the public contract is the construction of a new facility for the chemical service of the Fire Rescue Service of the Moravian-Silesian Region hereinafter referred to as HZS MSK in the form of a chemical laboratory workplace on the grounds of the contracting authority - in the Integrated Outing Center Ostrava-South hereinafter referred to as IVC South at ul Kaminskiho 636 12 The construction of the building including the construction of paved and handling areas related engineering networks and including modifications to the outdoor area will be carried out on the park land No 567 2 575 1 578 2 578 3 579 582 1653 1 1653 8 1653 10 1653 19 1653 32 1653 34 1653 43 1736 1 1736 3 1736 4 in the cadastral territory of Nov B l and on the lands of parc No 71 3 71 201 in the cadastral area of Dubina near Ostrava according to the project documentation for the implementation of the construction hereinafter referred to as DPS with the designation PS 21-53 - IVC Ostrava Jih - extension of the technical facilities of the HZS processed by the company PROJEKTSTUDIO EUCZ s r o ID number 27787443 with registered office at Opavsk 6230 29a 708 00 Ostrava-Poruba 45216125-6 Construction of emergency services facilities Moravian-Silesian Region 45216125-6 Construction of emergency services facilities Construction of emergency services facilities with tender notice no. N006/26/V00002650 published on 17 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 16 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Fire station construction work, Emergency-services building construction work. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11906204.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11906204
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00002650
Tender Organisation
Fire and Rescue Service of the Moravian-Silesian Region
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45216121 : Fire station construction work45216125 : Emergency-services building construction work
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
16 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is the construction of a new facility for the chemical service of the Fire Rescue Service of the Moravian-Silesian Region hereinafter referred to as HZS MSK in the form of a chemical laboratory workplace on the grounds of the contracting authority - in the Integrated Outing Center Ostrava-South hereinafter referred to as IVC South at ul Kaminskiho 636 12 The construction of the building including the construction of paved and handling areas related engineering networks and including modifications to the outdoor area will be carried out on the park land No 567 2 575 1 578 2 578 3 579 582 1653 1 1653 8 1653 10 1653 19 1653 32 1653 34 1653 43 1736 1 1736 3 1736 4 in the cadastral territory of Nov B l and on the lands of parc No 71 3 71 201 in the cadastral area of Dubina near Ostrava according to the project documentation for the implementation of the construction hereinafter referred to as DPS with the designation PS 21-53 - IVC Ostrava Jih - extension of the technical facilities of the HZS processed by the company PROJEKTSTUDIO EUCZ s r o ID number 27787443 with registered office at Opavsk 6230 29a 708 00 Ostrava-Poruba 45216125-6 Construction of emergency services facilities Moravian-Silesian Region 45216125-6 Construction of emergency services facilities Construction of emergency services facilities
Tender Bidding Type