Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11370997
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00025485
Tender Organisation
Krkono e National Park Administration
Tender CPV
79341000 : Advertising services79341400 : Advertising campaign services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
12 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the Public Contract is the creation of a creative solution for the awareness campaign Transportation in the Krkono e National Park and its subsequent implementation n nThe main goal of the campaign is to raise awareness of the newly prepared approved traffic rules in the Krkono e National Park and to motivate target groups to a sustainable mode of transport n nThe subject of Public procurement will be paid for by the project Monitoring and elimination of negative effects of traffic in KRNAP NextGenerationEU National recovery plan Program for the restoration of natural functions of the landscape project number 115V342001013 n 79340000-9 Advertising and marketing services Kr lov hradeck kraj 79340000-9 Advertising and xa0marketing services Advertising and xa0marketing services
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Krkono e National Park Administration in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Advertising services, Advertising campaign services, within the Management Consultancy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00625V00025485.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 11 Feb 2026 and submissions close on 12 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 79341000, 79341400, which correspond to Advertising services, Advertising campaign services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Krkono e National Park Administration, using the method described in the original tender document, before 12 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Krkono e National Park Administration. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 79341000, 79341400 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Advertising services, Advertising campaign services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the Public Contract is the creation of a creative solution for the awareness campaign Transportation in the Krkono e National Park and its subsequent implementation n nThe main goal of the campaign is to raise awareness of the newly prepared approved traffic rules in the Krkono e National Park and to motivate target groups to a sustainable mode of transport n nThe subject of Public procurement will be paid for by the project Monitoring and elimination of negative effects of traffic in KRNAP NextGenerationEU National recovery plan Program for the restoration of natural functions of the landscape project number 115V342001013 n 79340000-9 Advertising and marketing services Kr lov hradeck kraj 79340000-9 Advertising and xa0marketing services Advertising and xa0marketing services?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the Public Contract is the creation of a creative solution for the awareness campaign Transportation in the Krkono e National Park and its subsequent implementation n nThe main goal of the campaign is to raise awareness of the newly prepared approved traffic rules in the Krkono e National Park and to motivate target groups to a sustainable mode of transport n nThe subject of Public procurement will be paid for by the project Monitoring and elimination of negative effects of traffic in KRNAP NextGenerationEU National recovery plan Program for the restoration of natural functions of the landscape project number 115V342001013 n 79340000-9 Advertising and marketing services Kr lov hradeck kraj 79340000-9 Advertising and xa0marketing services Advertising and xa0marketing services can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Advertising services, Advertising campaign services Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Advertising services, Advertising campaign services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Management Consultancy sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 79341000, 79341400, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.