The subject of the public contract is the fencing of the Krhov Kindergarten where posts will be anchored into the concrete blocks from the lost formwork and supplemented with black welded fence panels with mesh and moldings The total length of the fence is 120 meters The contract will include 2 gates 1x single-wing and 1x double-wing a sliding gate and a parking lot made of interlocking paving and vegetation blocks n nThe scope of the subject of the public contract follows from na tDrawing documentation prepared by Ing Petr ebestou SB projekce s r o registered office Za ovsk 750 757 01 Vala sk Mezi ID number 09666192 nb tInventory of construction works supplies and services with a statement of dimensions n 45342000-6 Installation and assembly of fencing Zl n region 45342000-6 Installation and assembly of fencing Installation and assembly of fencing k Krhov village Krhov Zl n region

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The The village of Krhov in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the public contract is the fencing of the Krhov Kindergarten where posts will be anchored into the concrete blocks from the lost formwork and supplemented with black welded fence panels with mesh and moldings The total length of the fence is 120 meters The contract will include 2 gates 1x single-wing and 1x double-wing a sliding gate and a parking lot made of interlocking paving and vegetation blocks n nThe scope of the subject of the public contract follows from na tDrawing documentation prepared by Ing Petr ebestou SB projekce s r o registered office Za ovsk 750 757 01 Vala sk Mezi ID number 09666192 nb tInventory of construction works supplies and services with a statement of dimensions n 45342000-6 Installation and assembly of fencing Zl n region 45342000-6 Installation and assembly of fencing Installation and assembly of fencing k Krhov village Krhov Zl n region with tender notice no. N006/26/V00015808 published on 27 May 2026. The tender expired on 08 Jun 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Wire-mesh fencing, Construction work for kindergarten buildings, Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work, Erection of fencing, Installation of doors. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 13064709.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13064709
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00015808
Tender Organisation
The village of Krhov
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
44313100 : Wire-mesh fencing45214100 : Construction work for kindergarten buildings45340000 : Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work45342000 : Erection of fencing45421131 : Installation of doors
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
08 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is the fencing of the Krhov Kindergarten where posts will be anchored into the concrete blocks from the lost formwork and supplemented with black welded fence panels with mesh and moldings The total length of the fence is 120 meters The contract will include 2 gates 1x single-wing and 1x double-wing a sliding gate and a parking lot made of interlocking paving and vegetation blocks n nThe scope of the subject of the public contract follows from na tDrawing documentation prepared by Ing Petr ebestou SB projekce s r o registered office Za ovsk 750 757 01 Vala sk Mezi ID number 09666192 nb tInventory of construction works supplies and services with a statement of dimensions n 45342000-6 Installation and assembly of fencing Zl n region 45342000-6 Installation and assembly of fencing Installation and assembly of fencing k Krhov village Krhov Zl n region
Tender Bidding Type