The subject of the public contract is the implementation of construction works consisting in the reconstruction of the kitchen block in the building Bartolom jsk 314 4 and 312 6 Prague 1 nThe implementation will be carried out in accordance with the project documentation prepared by the company MIKRO PRAHA s r o I O 271 45 611 and on the basis of a valid building permit with the acquisition of legal force n nPart the subject of the public contract is not the supply of gastro-technological equipment n nThe subject of performance is exclusively n tconstruction work n tdemolition work n trelated construction modifications n tconstruction readiness for the future installation of gastro-technological equipment n tconstruction-technological equipment according to the list of dimensions n nThe contracting authority allows the use of other qualitatively and technically similar solutions for the performance of the public contract upon approval by the contracting authority nConditions for the implementation of the public contract ensuring compliance nThe definition of the public contract is in accordance with the submitted project documentation and the statement of measurements prepared by n MIKRO PRAHA spol s r o n Na B ezince 1111 4 150 00 Prague 5 n I O 271 45 611 n Responsible developer of project documentation Ing Milan Kroupa KAIT 0200978 on the terms of the Decision - building permit no 116040-5 OSM-2025 dated August 29 2025 with the acquisition of legal force on September 15 2025 n and with the opinions of the relevant state administration bodies n nThe contracting authority sets 2 dates for inspection of the site of performance n nThe first the inspection of the fulfillment site will take place on 02 06 2026 from 2 00 p m nThe second inspection of the fulfillment site will take place on 06 09 2026 from 2 00 p m n nThe meeting of those interested in the inspection is before the entrance to the building at Bartolom jsk 314 4 Prague 1 n nSee further Terms and conditions no KRPA-374307-87 J-2018-0000MN-S annexes No 1 - No 7 45000000-7 Construction work Capital Prague 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work are an integral part

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Regional Directorate of the Police of the Capital City of Prague in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the public contract is the implementation of construction works consisting in the reconstruction of the kitchen block in the building Bartolom jsk 314 4 and 312 6 Prague 1 nThe implementation will be carried out in accordance with the project documentation prepared by the company MIKRO PRAHA s r o I O 271 45 611 and on the basis of a valid building permit with the acquisition of legal force n nPart the subject of the public contract is not the supply of gastro-technological equipment n nThe subject of performance is exclusively n tconstruction work n tdemolition work n trelated construction modifications n tconstruction readiness for the future installation of gastro-technological equipment n tconstruction-technological equipment according to the list of dimensions n nThe contracting authority allows the use of other qualitatively and technically similar solutions for the performance of the public contract upon approval by the contracting authority nConditions for the implementation of the public contract ensuring compliance nThe definition of the public contract is in accordance with the submitted project documentation and the statement of measurements prepared by n MIKRO PRAHA spol s r o n Na B ezince 1111 4 150 00 Prague 5 n I O 271 45 611 n Responsible developer of project documentation Ing Milan Kroupa KAIT 0200978 on the terms of the Decision - building permit no 116040-5 OSM-2025 dated August 29 2025 with the acquisition of legal force on September 15 2025 n and with the opinions of the relevant state administration bodies n nThe contracting authority sets 2 dates for inspection of the site of performance n nThe first the inspection of the fulfillment site will take place on 02 06 2026 from 2 00 p m nThe second inspection of the fulfillment site will take place on 06 09 2026 from 2 00 p m n nThe meeting of those interested in the inspection is before the entrance to the building at Bartolom jsk 314 4 Prague 1 n nSee further Terms and conditions no KRPA-374307-87 J-2018-0000MN-S annexes No 1 - No 7 45000000-7 Construction work Capital Prague 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work are an integral part with tender notice no. N006/26/V00015423 published on 22 May 2026. The tender expired on 30 Jun 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Building construction work, Construction work for houses, Construction work for commercial buildings, Construction work for industrial buildings, Building alteration work. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 12995656.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12995656
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00015423
Tender Organisation
Regional Directorate of the Police of the Capital City of Prague
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45210000 : Building construction work45211100 : Construction work for houses45213100 : Construction work for commercial buildings45213250 : Construction work for industrial buildings45262700 : Building alteration work
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
30 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is the implementation of construction works consisting in the reconstruction of the kitchen block in the building Bartolom jsk 314 4 and 312 6 Prague 1 nThe implementation will be carried out in accordance with the project documentation prepared by the company MIKRO PRAHA s r o I O 271 45 611 and on the basis of a valid building permit with the acquisition of legal force n nPart the subject of the public contract is not the supply of gastro-technological equipment n nThe subject of performance is exclusively n tconstruction work n tdemolition work n trelated construction modifications n tconstruction readiness for the future installation of gastro-technological equipment n tconstruction-technological equipment according to the list of dimensions n nThe contracting authority allows the use of other qualitatively and technically similar solutions for the performance of the public contract upon approval by the contracting authority nConditions for the implementation of the public contract ensuring compliance nThe definition of the public contract is in accordance with the submitted project documentation and the statement of measurements prepared by n MIKRO PRAHA spol s r o n Na B ezince 1111 4 150 00 Prague 5 n I O 271 45 611 n Responsible developer of project documentation Ing Milan Kroupa KAIT 0200978 on the terms of the Decision - building permit no 116040-5 OSM-2025 dated August 29 2025 with the acquisition of legal force on September 15 2025 n and with the opinions of the relevant state administration bodies n nThe contracting authority sets 2 dates for inspection of the site of performance n nThe first the inspection of the fulfillment site will take place on 02 06 2026 from 2 00 p m nThe second inspection of the fulfillment site will take place on 06 09 2026 from 2 00 p m n nThe meeting of those interested in the inspection is before the entrance to the building at Bartolom jsk 314 4 Prague 1 n nSee further Terms and conditions no KRPA-374307-87 J-2018-0000MN-S annexes No 1 - No 7 45000000-7 Construction work Capital Prague 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work are an integral part
Tender Bidding Type