Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12976503
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00014939
Tender Organisation
The town of Suchdol nad Odrou
Tender CPV
45200000 : Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work45210000 : Building construction work45213000 : Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport45215000 : Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences45215222 : Civic centre construction work
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
09 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is the implementation of construction works in the scope of the project documentation Construction modifications of the civic amenity building - Sportovn 471 Suchdol nad Odrou processed at the level of documentation for construction execution hereinafter also DPS which is Annex No 5 of the procurement documentation n nDefinition of the VZ subject code according to the Common Procurement Vocabulary CPV n- 45000000-7 Construction work n- 45300000-0 Building assembly work n- 45232141-2 Heating n- 45310000-3 Electrical installation work n- 45321000-3 Thermal insulation n- 45421100-5 Installation and assembly of doors and windows and related products n- 44112400-2 Roofs n nFor details see Tender documentation including all attachments 45000000-7 Construction work Moravian-Silesian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by The town of Suchdol nad Odrou in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, Building construction work, Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport, Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences, Civic centre construction work, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00014939.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 22 May 2026 and submissions close on 09 Jun 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45200000, 45210000, 45213000, 45215000, 45215222, which correspond to Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, Building construction work, Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport, Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences, Civic centre construction work. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to The town of Suchdol nad Odrou, using the method described in the original tender document, before 09 Jun 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to The town of Suchdol nad Odrou. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 45200000, 45210000, 45213000, 45215000, 45215222 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, Building construction work, Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport, Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences, Civic centre construction work and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the public contract is the implementation of construction works in the scope of the project documentation Construction modifications of the civic amenity building - Sportovn 471 Suchdol nad Odrou processed at the level of documentation for construction execution hereinafter also DPS which is Annex No 5 of the procurement documentation n nDefinition of the VZ subject code according to the Common Procurement Vocabulary CPV n- 45000000-7 Construction work n- 45300000-0 Building assembly work n- 45232141-2 Heating n- 45310000-3 Electrical installation work n- 45321000-3 Thermal insulation n- 45421100-5 Installation and assembly of doors and windows and related products n- 44112400-2 Roofs n nFor details see Tender documentation including all attachments 45000000-7 Construction work Moravian-Silesian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the public contract is the implementation of construction works in the scope of the project documentation Construction modifications of the civic amenity building - Sportovn 471 Suchdol nad Odrou processed at the level of documentation for construction execution hereinafter also DPS which is Annex No 5 of the procurement documentation n nDefinition of the VZ subject code according to the Common Procurement Vocabulary CPV n- 45000000-7 Construction work n- 45300000-0 Building assembly work n- 45232141-2 Heating n- 45310000-3 Electrical installation work n- 45321000-3 Thermal insulation n- 45421100-5 Installation and assembly of doors and windows and related products n- 44112400-2 Roofs n nFor details see Tender documentation including all attachments 45000000-7 Construction work Moravian-Silesian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, Building construction work, Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport, Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences, Civic centre construction work Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, Building construction work, Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport, Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences, Civic centre construction work? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45200000, 45210000, 45213000, 45215000, 45215222, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.