Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12204456
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00006582
Tender Organisation
Olomouc Military Hospital
Tender CPV
48800000 : Information systems and servers51610000 : Installation services of computers and information-processing equipment
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
30 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is the modernization of the hospital information system NIS in the form of an extension of functionality n nMore detailed conditions of the public subject are in the technical specification of the supply which forms part C of the procurement documentation and in the draft contract which forms part D of the procurement documentation n nThe public contract is not divided into parts The contracting authority did not divide the public contract into parts because the requested performance forms one functional unit the hospital information system and these supplies cannot therefore be divided in any logical way n nFor the avoidance of doubt the contracting authority explicitly states that the service is not part of the performance 48800000-6 Information systems and servers Olomouck kraj 48800000-6 Information systems a xa0servers Information systems a xa0servers
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Olomouc Military Hospital in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Information systems and servers, Installation services of computers and information-processing equipment, within the IT-Software sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00006582.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 01 Apr 2026 and submissions close on 30 Apr 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 48800000, 51610000, which correspond to Information systems and servers, Installation services of computers and information-processing equipment. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Olomouc Military Hospital, using the method described in the original tender document, before 30 Apr 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Olomouc Military Hospital. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4047 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 48800000, 51610000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Information systems and servers, Installation services of computers and information-processing equipment and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the public contract is the modernization of the hospital information system NIS in the form of an extension of functionality n nMore detailed conditions of the public subject are in the technical specification of the supply which forms part C of the procurement documentation and in the draft contract which forms part D of the procurement documentation n nThe public contract is not divided into parts The contracting authority did not divide the public contract into parts because the requested performance forms one functional unit the hospital information system and these supplies cannot therefore be divided in any logical way n nFor the avoidance of doubt the contracting authority explicitly states that the service is not part of the performance 48800000-6 Information systems and servers Olomouck kraj 48800000-6 Information systems a xa0servers Information systems a xa0servers?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the public contract is the modernization of the hospital information system NIS in the form of an extension of functionality n nMore detailed conditions of the public subject are in the technical specification of the supply which forms part C of the procurement documentation and in the draft contract which forms part D of the procurement documentation n nThe public contract is not divided into parts The contracting authority did not divide the public contract into parts because the requested performance forms one functional unit the hospital information system and these supplies cannot therefore be divided in any logical way n nFor the avoidance of doubt the contracting authority explicitly states that the service is not part of the performance 48800000-6 Information systems and servers Olomouck kraj 48800000-6 Information systems a xa0servers Information systems a xa0servers can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Information systems and servers, Installation services of computers and information-processing equipment Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Information systems and servers, Installation services of computers and information-processing equipment? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the IT-Software sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,047 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 48800000, 51610000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.