The subject of the public contract is the partial renovation of the drinking water pumping station in the town of Karolinka nThe subject of the public contract includes the following parts na tmechanical technological part nb teleelectrical part nc tconstruction part nThe mechanical technological part includes the following modifications n tnew vacuum vessel evacuation station pumping in the direction of Bzov n tnew footbridge in the collection wells stainless steel 1 4404 composite n tnew service ladder to the collecting well stainless steel 1 4404 n treplacement of the nozzle DN150 with connection to the evacuation pipe stainless steel 1 4404 n treplacement of the suction pipe DN80 direction Bz ve including the suction basket stainless steel 1 4404 n tnew evacuation pipe in collecting wells stainless steel 1 4404 n treplacement of 3 electrodes controlling the existing pump for pumping in the direction of VDJ Karol nka nThe electrical part includes n tinstallation of a new motor-generator MTG 150 kVA as a replacement for the existing backup source n treplacement of the existing customer mast transformer station VS_9068 Karolinka-ZVAK nThe construction part includes n tconstruction of a reinforced concrete foundation for the MTG 150 kVA motor-generator facility n trelated minor construction modifications nThe subject of the contract is defined in detail in Annexes No 1 2 and 4 of the Call for Tenders 51111300-6 Installation and assembly of transformers Zl n region 51111300-6 Installation and assembly of transformers Installation and assembly of transformers The place of performance is the following objects of the Client in K Karolinka Vset n district K number 663778 na tpumping station Karolinka parc no 4292 2 nb tcustomer mast transformation station VS_9068 Karolinka-ZVAK at the address on the parcel parc No 4292 1 n

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Municipal housing company Karolinka contribution organization in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the public contract is the partial renovation of the drinking water pumping station in the town of Karolinka nThe subject of the public contract includes the following parts na tmechanical technological part nb teleelectrical part nc tconstruction part nThe mechanical technological part includes the following modifications n tnew vacuum vessel evacuation station pumping in the direction of Bzov n tnew footbridge in the collection wells stainless steel 1 4404 composite n tnew service ladder to the collecting well stainless steel 1 4404 n treplacement of the nozzle DN150 with connection to the evacuation pipe stainless steel 1 4404 n treplacement of the suction pipe DN80 direction Bz ve including the suction basket stainless steel 1 4404 n tnew evacuation pipe in collecting wells stainless steel 1 4404 n treplacement of 3 electrodes controlling the existing pump for pumping in the direction of VDJ Karol nka nThe electrical part includes n tinstallation of a new motor-generator MTG 150 kVA as a replacement for the existing backup source n treplacement of the existing customer mast transformer station VS_9068 Karolinka-ZVAK nThe construction part includes n tconstruction of a reinforced concrete foundation for the MTG 150 kVA motor-generator facility n trelated minor construction modifications nThe subject of the contract is defined in detail in Annexes No 1 2 and 4 of the Call for Tenders 51111300-6 Installation and assembly of transformers Zl n region 51111300-6 Installation and assembly of transformers Installation and assembly of transformers The place of performance is the following objects of the Client in K Karolinka Vset n district K number 663778 na tpumping station Karolinka parc no 4292 2 nb tcustomer mast transformation station VS_9068 Karolinka-ZVAK at the address on the parcel parc No 4292 1 n with tender notice no. N006/25/V00039082 published on 23 Jan 2026. The tender expired on 22 Feb 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Pumping station construction work, Construction work of elevated tanks for drinking water, Installation services of transformers. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11100594.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11100594
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00039082
Tender Organisation
Municipal housing company Karolinka contribution organization
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45232152 : Pumping station construction work45232154 : Construction work of elevated tanks for drinking water51111300 : Installation services of transformers
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
22 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is the partial renovation of the drinking water pumping station in the town of Karolinka nThe subject of the public contract includes the following parts na tmechanical technological part nb teleelectrical part nc tconstruction part nThe mechanical technological part includes the following modifications n tnew vacuum vessel evacuation station pumping in the direction of Bzov n tnew footbridge in the collection wells stainless steel 1 4404 composite n tnew service ladder to the collecting well stainless steel 1 4404 n treplacement of the nozzle DN150 with connection to the evacuation pipe stainless steel 1 4404 n treplacement of the suction pipe DN80 direction Bz ve including the suction basket stainless steel 1 4404 n tnew evacuation pipe in collecting wells stainless steel 1 4404 n treplacement of 3 electrodes controlling the existing pump for pumping in the direction of VDJ Karol nka nThe electrical part includes n tinstallation of a new motor-generator MTG 150 kVA as a replacement for the existing backup source n treplacement of the existing customer mast transformer station VS_9068 Karolinka-ZVAK nThe construction part includes n tconstruction of a reinforced concrete foundation for the MTG 150 kVA motor-generator facility n trelated minor construction modifications nThe subject of the contract is defined in detail in Annexes No 1 2 and 4 of the Call for Tenders 51111300-6 Installation and assembly of transformers Zl n region 51111300-6 Installation and assembly of transformers Installation and assembly of transformers The place of performance is the following objects of the Client in K Karolinka Vset n district K number 663778 na tpumping station Karolinka parc no 4292 2 nb tcustomer mast transformation station VS_9068 Karolinka-ZVAK at the address on the parcel parc No 4292 1 n
Tender Bidding Type