The subject of the public contract is the processing of a security analysis of the distribution of Wi-Fi access points in the main building of the Straka Academy and the adjacent operational building of the Office of the Government of the Czech Republic to the extent specified in Annex F of the call for tenders - Technical specification n nThe methodology of the analysis and the tools used are at the choice of the supplier but the analysis must at least cover the areas and facts specified in the Technical Specification and the work contract the sample of which is Annex C of the call for tenders tenders n nThe output of the public contract will be complete documentation of the performed analysis including an indication of the methods used containing specific findings and conclusions drawn This documentation will include in particular na tAnalysis of the current state nb tIdentification and description of all areas where there could be unwanted signal penetration outside the buildings nc tProposal for optimal deployment expansion of APs nd tSummary and conclusions n nThis public contract is part of the implementation of the project Strengthening the cyber security of the Office of the Government of the Czech Republic reg no CZ 31 2 0 0 0 0 0 23_094 0010332 financed from the National Recovery Plan hereinafter referred to as NPO component 1 2 - Cybersecurity and is necessary for the fulfillment of project outputs milestones according to the Council Implementation Decision CID and Operational Arrangement OA n 72225000-8 Evaluation and assessment of systems for quality assurance Capital Prague 72225000-8 Evaluation and xa0assessment of systems for quality assurance Evaluation and xa0assessment of systems for quality assurance The place of performance of the public contract is the headquarters of the contracting authority Strakova Academy and its adjacent operational building at the address Edvarda n bre Bene e 128 4 118 00 Prague 1 Mal Strana The place of delivery of all outputs is the client s headquarters

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Office of the Government of the Czech Republic in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the public contract is the processing of a security analysis of the distribution of Wi-Fi access points in the main building of the Straka Academy and the adjacent operational building of the Office of the Government of the Czech Republic to the extent specified in Annex F of the call for tenders - Technical specification n nThe methodology of the analysis and the tools used are at the choice of the supplier but the analysis must at least cover the areas and facts specified in the Technical Specification and the work contract the sample of which is Annex C of the call for tenders tenders n nThe output of the public contract will be complete documentation of the performed analysis including an indication of the methods used containing specific findings and conclusions drawn This documentation will include in particular na tAnalysis of the current state nb tIdentification and description of all areas where there could be unwanted signal penetration outside the buildings nc tProposal for optimal deployment expansion of APs nd tSummary and conclusions n nThis public contract is part of the implementation of the project Strengthening the cyber security of the Office of the Government of the Czech Republic reg no CZ 31 2 0 0 0 0 0 23_094 0010332 financed from the National Recovery Plan hereinafter referred to as NPO component 1 2 - Cybersecurity and is necessary for the fulfillment of project outputs milestones according to the Council Implementation Decision CID and Operational Arrangement OA n 72225000-8 Evaluation and assessment of systems for quality assurance Capital Prague 72225000-8 Evaluation and xa0assessment of systems for quality assurance Evaluation and xa0assessment of systems for quality assurance The place of performance of the public contract is the headquarters of the contracting authority Strakova Academy and its adjacent operational building at the address Edvarda n bre Bene e 128 4 118 00 Prague 1 Mal Strana The place of delivery of all outputs is the client s headquarters with tender notice no. N006/26/V00001376 published on 23 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 21 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Network equipment, Test and Evaluation of security equipment. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11526455.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11526455
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00001376
Tender Organisation
Office of the Government of the Czech Republic
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
32420000 : Network equipment73431000 : Test and Evaluation of security equipment
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
21 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is the processing of a security analysis of the distribution of Wi-Fi access points in the main building of the Straka Academy and the adjacent operational building of the Office of the Government of the Czech Republic to the extent specified in Annex F of the call for tenders - Technical specification n nThe methodology of the analysis and the tools used are at the choice of the supplier but the analysis must at least cover the areas and facts specified in the Technical Specification and the work contract the sample of which is Annex C of the call for tenders tenders n nThe output of the public contract will be complete documentation of the performed analysis including an indication of the methods used containing specific findings and conclusions drawn This documentation will include in particular na tAnalysis of the current state nb tIdentification and description of all areas where there could be unwanted signal penetration outside the buildings nc tProposal for optimal deployment expansion of APs nd tSummary and conclusions n nThis public contract is part of the implementation of the project Strengthening the cyber security of the Office of the Government of the Czech Republic reg no CZ 31 2 0 0 0 0 0 23_094 0010332 financed from the National Recovery Plan hereinafter referred to as NPO component 1 2 - Cybersecurity and is necessary for the fulfillment of project outputs milestones according to the Council Implementation Decision CID and Operational Arrangement OA n 72225000-8 Evaluation and assessment of systems for quality assurance Capital Prague 72225000-8 Evaluation and xa0assessment of systems for quality assurance Evaluation and xa0assessment of systems for quality assurance The place of performance of the public contract is the headquarters of the contracting authority Strakova Academy and its adjacent operational building at the address Edvarda n bre Bene e 128 4 118 00 Prague 1 Mal Strana The place of delivery of all outputs is the client s headquarters
Tender Bidding Type