The subject of the public contract is the provision of a company screening service which is used for effective search verification of information about economic entities and the search for links between economic entities through online access to the database Technical support of the database and training are part of the performance In the case of the MPO central contractor the fulfillment is also part of the connection with the agenda information system n nThis public contract is awarded by the MPO as a central contracting authority within the meaning of 9 paragraph 1 letter b ZZVZ in conjunction with Section 9 paragraph 7 of the ZZVZ Through this procurement procedure the contracting authority acquires part of the total scope of services that are the subject of the awarded public contract for itself in the sense of 9 paragraph 7 of the ZZVZ Through this procurement procedure part of the overall range of services that are the subject of the awarded public contract can also be procured n n tAgency for Entrepreneurship and Innovation with registered office at t p nsk 567 15 120 00 Prague 2 ID 713 77 999 hereinafter referred to as API n tCzech Trade Promotion Agency - CzechTrade with registered office Dittrichova 21 128 01 Prague 2 I O 000 01 171 hereafter referred to as CzechTrade n 72416000-9 Application service providers Capital Prague 72416000-9 Application service providers Application service providers

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Industry and Trade in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the public contract is the provision of a company screening service which is used for effective search verification of information about economic entities and the search for links between economic entities through online access to the database Technical support of the database and training are part of the performance In the case of the MPO central contractor the fulfillment is also part of the connection with the agenda information system n nThis public contract is awarded by the MPO as a central contracting authority within the meaning of 9 paragraph 1 letter b ZZVZ in conjunction with Section 9 paragraph 7 of the ZZVZ Through this procurement procedure the contracting authority acquires part of the total scope of services that are the subject of the awarded public contract for itself in the sense of 9 paragraph 7 of the ZZVZ Through this procurement procedure part of the overall range of services that are the subject of the awarded public contract can also be procured n n tAgency for Entrepreneurship and Innovation with registered office at t p nsk 567 15 120 00 Prague 2 ID 713 77 999 hereinafter referred to as API n tCzech Trade Promotion Agency - CzechTrade with registered office Dittrichova 21 128 01 Prague 2 I O 000 01 171 hereafter referred to as CzechTrade n 72416000-9 Application service providers Capital Prague 72416000-9 Application service providers Application service providers with tender notice no. N006/26/V00002042 published on 13 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 15 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Software programming and consultancy services, Application service providers. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11419617.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11419617
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00002042
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Industry and Trade
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
72200000 : Software programming and consultancy services72416000 : Application service providers
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is the provision of a company screening service which is used for effective search verification of information about economic entities and the search for links between economic entities through online access to the database Technical support of the database and training are part of the performance In the case of the MPO central contractor the fulfillment is also part of the connection with the agenda information system n nThis public contract is awarded by the MPO as a central contracting authority within the meaning of 9 paragraph 1 letter b ZZVZ in conjunction with Section 9 paragraph 7 of the ZZVZ Through this procurement procedure the contracting authority acquires part of the total scope of services that are the subject of the awarded public contract for itself in the sense of 9 paragraph 7 of the ZZVZ Through this procurement procedure part of the overall range of services that are the subject of the awarded public contract can also be procured n n tAgency for Entrepreneurship and Innovation with registered office at t p nsk 567 15 120 00 Prague 2 ID 713 77 999 hereinafter referred to as API n tCzech Trade Promotion Agency - CzechTrade with registered office Dittrichova 21 128 01 Prague 2 I O 000 01 171 hereafter referred to as CzechTrade n 72416000-9 Application service providers Capital Prague 72416000-9 Application service providers Application service providers
Tender Bidding Type