Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11733809
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00005518
Tender Organisation
Fire Rescue Service of the Hradec Kr lov region
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
04 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is the provision of regular and extraordinary cleaning services for the interior of the buildings of the HZS Kr lov Hradec Kr je region in Hradec Kr lov according to the specification which is an appendix to the tender conditions Part of the provided services is also the provision of necessary cleaning agents and bags for waste 98341130-5 Cleaning work Kr lov hradeck kraj 98341130-5 Cleaning work Cleaning work The place of fulfillment is the following HZS buildings na Hradec Kr lov building no p 30 prkova 30 500 09 Hradec Kr lov nb Hradec Kr lov building no 230 Pra sk 230 153z 500 04 Hradec Kr lov
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Fire Rescue Service of the Hradec Kr lov region in Czech Republic. It falls within the Healthcare & Medical sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00005518.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 06 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 04 Apr 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Fire Rescue Service of the Hradec Kr lov region, using the method described in the original tender document, before 04 Apr 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Fire Rescue Service of the Hradec Kr lov region. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the public contract is the provision of regular and extraordinary cleaning services for the interior of the buildings of the HZS Kr lov Hradec Kr je region in Hradec Kr lov according to the specification which is an appendix to the tender conditions Part of the provided services is also the provision of necessary cleaning agents and bags for waste 98341130-5 Cleaning work Kr lov hradeck kraj 98341130-5 Cleaning work Cleaning work The place of fulfillment is the following HZS buildings na Hradec Kr lov building no p 30 prkova 30 500 09 Hradec Kr lov nb Hradec Kr lov building no 230 Pra sk 230 153z 500 04 Hradec Kr lov?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the public contract is the provision of regular and extraordinary cleaning services for the interior of the buildings of the HZS Kr lov Hradec Kr je region in Hradec Kr lov according to the specification which is an appendix to the tender conditions Part of the provided services is also the provision of necessary cleaning agents and bags for waste 98341130-5 Cleaning work Kr lov hradeck kraj 98341130-5 Cleaning work Cleaning work The place of fulfillment is the following HZS buildings na Hradec Kr lov building no p 30 prkova 30 500 09 Hradec Kr lov nb Hradec Kr lov building no 230 Pra sk 230 153z 500 04 Hradec Kr lov can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Healthcare & Medical sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.