The subject of the public contract is the reconstruction of the complete roof structure i e dismantling of the original roof structure installation of a new roof including insulation with over-rafter insulation installation of a new roof covering and installation of new skylights Furthermore a new rough floor planar wooden cover will be made in the attic space and ZTI and EL installations will be brought in so that classrooms can be created in the attic space in the future incl social facility The event also includes the implementation of a personal elevator in the courtyard area n nRequirements for the scope of the subject of performance are specified in detail and bindingly in the tender documentation annex No 1 Business terms and conditions Draft contract for the work in the tender document annex No 5 - Project documentation including the bill of quantities VV Work 1 and in the appendix No 6 procurement documentation - Project documentation including the bill of dimensions VV Work 2 nThe project documentation for the building permit DSP - Appendix No 7 of the procurement documentation completely addresses the attic construction in the school s attic and is attached to the procurement documentation for better orientation and context A building permit is issued for the attic addition This public contract only concerns the reconstruction of the roof and the construction of a new elevator in the courtyard part for which the documentation for the implementation of the construction Appendix No 5 of the procurement documentation is prepared and its extension to modifications based on the requirements of the user the heritage office and the solution of rainwater drainage Appendix No 6 of the procurement documentation nWe advise contractors to use the construction project documentation DPS which is a part of tender documentation annexes No 5 and No 6 including the attached measurement statements to process the offer nThe building is located in the protection zone for the historical core of the city of Krom registered in the state list of immovable cultural monuments 45000000-7 Construction work Zl n Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Higher Vocational School of Pedagogy and Social Sciences and Secondary Pedagogical School Krom VO PS and SPg 1 maje 221 10 767 01 Krom nCode NUTS CZ072

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Zl n region in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the public contract is the reconstruction of the complete roof structure i e dismantling of the original roof structure installation of a new roof including insulation with over-rafter insulation installation of a new roof covering and installation of new skylights Furthermore a new rough floor planar wooden cover will be made in the attic space and ZTI and EL installations will be brought in so that classrooms can be created in the attic space in the future incl social facility The event also includes the implementation of a personal elevator in the courtyard area n nRequirements for the scope of the subject of performance are specified in detail and bindingly in the tender documentation annex No 1 Business terms and conditions Draft contract for the work in the tender document annex No 5 - Project documentation including the bill of quantities VV Work 1 and in the appendix No 6 procurement documentation - Project documentation including the bill of dimensions VV Work 2 nThe project documentation for the building permit DSP - Appendix No 7 of the procurement documentation completely addresses the attic construction in the school s attic and is attached to the procurement documentation for better orientation and context A building permit is issued for the attic addition This public contract only concerns the reconstruction of the roof and the construction of a new elevator in the courtyard part for which the documentation for the implementation of the construction Appendix No 5 of the procurement documentation is prepared and its extension to modifications based on the requirements of the user the heritage office and the solution of rainwater drainage Appendix No 6 of the procurement documentation nWe advise contractors to use the construction project documentation DPS which is a part of tender documentation annexes No 5 and No 6 including the attached measurement statements to process the offer nThe building is located in the protection zone for the historical core of the city of Krom registered in the state list of immovable cultural monuments 45000000-7 Construction work Zl n Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Higher Vocational School of Pedagogy and Social Sciences and Secondary Pedagogical School Krom VO PS and SPg 1 maje 221 10 767 01 Krom nCode NUTS CZ072 with tender notice no. N006/26/V00004671 published on 05 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 03 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Construction work for buildings relating to emergency services, Roof-covering and roof-painting work, Roof-covering work, Roof repair and maintenance work, Roof repair. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11705374.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11705374
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00004671
Tender Organisation
Zl n region
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45216120 : Construction work for buildings relating to emergency services45261200 : Roof-covering and roof-painting work45261210 : Roof-covering work45261900 : Roof repair and maintenance work45261910 : Roof repair
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
03 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is the reconstruction of the complete roof structure i e dismantling of the original roof structure installation of a new roof including insulation with over-rafter insulation installation of a new roof covering and installation of new skylights Furthermore a new rough floor planar wooden cover will be made in the attic space and ZTI and EL installations will be brought in so that classrooms can be created in the attic space in the future incl social facility The event also includes the implementation of a personal elevator in the courtyard area n nRequirements for the scope of the subject of performance are specified in detail and bindingly in the tender documentation annex No 1 Business terms and conditions Draft contract for the work in the tender document annex No 5 - Project documentation including the bill of quantities VV Work 1 and in the appendix No 6 procurement documentation - Project documentation including the bill of dimensions VV Work 2 nThe project documentation for the building permit DSP - Appendix No 7 of the procurement documentation completely addresses the attic construction in the school s attic and is attached to the procurement documentation for better orientation and context A building permit is issued for the attic addition This public contract only concerns the reconstruction of the roof and the construction of a new elevator in the courtyard part for which the documentation for the implementation of the construction Appendix No 5 of the procurement documentation is prepared and its extension to modifications based on the requirements of the user the heritage office and the solution of rainwater drainage Appendix No 6 of the procurement documentation nWe advise contractors to use the construction project documentation DPS which is a part of tender documentation annexes No 5 and No 6 including the attached measurement statements to process the offer nThe building is located in the protection zone for the historical core of the city of Krom registered in the state list of immovable cultural monuments 45000000-7 Construction work Zl n Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Higher Vocational School of Pedagogy and Social Sciences and Secondary Pedagogical School Krom VO PS and SPg 1 maje 221 10 767 01 Krom nCode NUTS CZ072
Tender Bidding Type