Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12589190
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00007307
Tender Organisation
Zl n region
Tender CPV
44221220 : Fire doors45215000 : Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences45216121 : Fire station construction work45343000 : Fire-prevention installation works45421131 : Installation of doors
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
06 May 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is the reconstruction of the fire doors at the staircases to the eastern western and northern parts of building B21 the doors at the social facilities and the entrances to the technical rooms on the individual floors approx 230 pcs documentation and its addendums No 1 and No 2 modification of the building prior to completion which establish the principles design solutions and appearance of the products nThe detailed description of the subject of performance and technical conditions of the public contract is defined by the project documentation for the issuance of a building permit in the scope of the implementation documentation including addenda No 1 and No 2 modification of the building prior to completion to this project documentation processed for the client by DESACON Zl n s r o Z dve ice-Rakov in 06 2023 04 2025 and 01 2026 The material scope of the subject of the work is specified in the list of construction works supplies and services by the measurement list 45000000-7 Construction work Zl n region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Zl n region in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Fire doors, Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences, Fire station construction work, Fire-prevention installation works, Installation of doors, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00007307.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 25 Apr 2026 and submissions close on 06 May 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 44221220, 45215000, 45216121, 45343000, 45421131, which correspond to Fire doors, Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences, Fire station construction work, Fire-prevention installation works, Installation of doors. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Zl n region, using the method described in the original tender document, before 06 May 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Zl n region. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 44221220, 45215000, 45216121, 45343000, 45421131 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Fire doors, Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences, Fire station construction work, Fire-prevention installation works, Installation of doors and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the public contract is the reconstruction of the fire doors at the staircases to the eastern western and northern parts of building B21 the doors at the social facilities and the entrances to the technical rooms on the individual floors approx 230 pcs documentation and its addendums No 1 and No 2 modification of the building prior to completion which establish the principles design solutions and appearance of the products nThe detailed description of the subject of performance and technical conditions of the public contract is defined by the project documentation for the issuance of a building permit in the scope of the implementation documentation including addenda No 1 and No 2 modification of the building prior to completion to this project documentation processed for the client by DESACON Zl n s r o Z dve ice-Rakov in 06 2023 04 2025 and 01 2026 The material scope of the subject of the work is specified in the list of construction works supplies and services by th..?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the public contract is the reconstruction of the fire doors at the staircases to the eastern western and northern parts of building B21 the doors at the social facilities and the entrances to the technical rooms on the individual floors approx 230 pcs documentation and its addendums No 1 and No 2 modification of the building prior to completion which establish the principles design solutions and appearance of the products nThe detailed description of the subject of performance and technical conditions of the public contract is defined by the project documentation for the issuance of a building permit in the scope of the implementation documentation including addenda No 1 and No 2 modification of the building prior to completion to this project documentation processed for the client by DESACON Zl n s r o Z dve ice-Rakov in 06 2023 04 2025 and 01 2026 The material scope of the subject of the work is specified in the list of construction works supplies and services by th.. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Fire doors, Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences, Fire station construction work, Fire-prevention installation works, Installation of doors Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Fire doors, Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences, Fire station construction work, Fire-prevention installation works, Installation of doors? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 44221220, 45215000, 45216121, 45343000, 45421131, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.