The subject of the public contract is the repair of functional parts of the Star pond The repair will ensure the restoration of the full functionality of the waterworks and improve the possibility of future handling and maintenance nThe pond is supplied with water from the P leneck stream and from the bed of the distribution channel which feeds the entire system of ponds The bed of the P leneck stream has been modified to feed the ponds and its original bed now only drains rainwater from the original valley and drains from the Lou nice pond Currently the pond is not able to transfer a flood flow of Q100 and higher as well as other water management facilities do not meet current regulations they are outdated and need to be replaced The structural arrangement of the safety spillway will be modified the capacity of the spillway will be increased and the waste channel from the spillway with a connection to the stream bed will be modified Furthermore the repair of the gully outlet inlet gully outlet including the replacement of the unsatisfactory original wooden pipe and the repair of the vat area and the vocabulary The inlet will be repaired including the damming of the inlet and the replacement of pipes and an auxiliary weir will be created in the right-bank dam transferring part of the flood flows to the Kaprov pond retention pond nThe detailed definition of the subject of the public contract including the technical conditions in the details necessary for the processing of the offer is given in the tender documentation annexes nThis public contract is co-financed by the Ministry of Agriculture from the 129 program 380 Support for water retention in the landscape - ponds and water reservoirs - 2nd stage The aim of the program is to retain water in the landscape strengthen the anti-flood functions of ponds and increase their safety nWithin the 129 380 program the construction of new restoration of defunct or reconstruction of existing ponds larger than 2 ha is supported as well as the desilting of heavily silted ponds with an area of n2 30 ha nThe tender procedure for the public contract Old Pond - Repair of functional objects to the rules for the provision of subsidies from the program 129 380 Support for water retention in the landscape - ponds and water reservoirs - 2nd stage no MZE-51981 2025-15152 which are available at https mze gov cz public portal mze dotace narodni-dotace dotace-ve-vodnim-hospodarstvi rybniky n 45000000-7 Construction work South Bohemian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Dv r Lna e spol s r o in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the public contract is the repair of functional parts of the Star pond The repair will ensure the restoration of the full functionality of the waterworks and improve the possibility of future handling and maintenance nThe pond is supplied with water from the P leneck stream and from the bed of the distribution channel which feeds the entire system of ponds The bed of the P leneck stream has been modified to feed the ponds and its original bed now only drains rainwater from the original valley and drains from the Lou nice pond Currently the pond is not able to transfer a flood flow of Q100 and higher as well as other water management facilities do not meet current regulations they are outdated and need to be replaced The structural arrangement of the safety spillway will be modified the capacity of the spillway will be increased and the waste channel from the spillway with a connection to the stream bed will be modified Furthermore the repair of the gully outlet inlet gully outlet including the replacement of the unsatisfactory original wooden pipe and the repair of the vat area and the vocabulary The inlet will be repaired including the damming of the inlet and the replacement of pipes and an auxiliary weir will be created in the right-bank dam transferring part of the flood flows to the Kaprov pond retention pond nThe detailed definition of the subject of the public contract including the technical conditions in the details necessary for the processing of the offer is given in the tender documentation annexes nThis public contract is co-financed by the Ministry of Agriculture from the 129 program 380 Support for water retention in the landscape - ponds and water reservoirs - 2nd stage The aim of the program is to retain water in the landscape strengthen the anti-flood functions of ponds and increase their safety nWithin the 129 380 program the construction of new restoration of defunct or reconstruction of existing ponds larger than 2 ha is supported as well as the desilting of heavily silted ponds with an area of n2 30 ha nThe tender procedure for the public contract Old Pond - Repair of functional objects to the rules for the provision of subsidies from the program 129 380 Support for water retention in the landscape - ponds and water reservoirs - 2nd stage no MZE-51981 2025-15152 which are available at https mze gov cz public portal mze dotace narodni-dotace dotace-ve-vodnim-hospodarstvi rybniky n 45000000-7 Construction work South Bohemian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work with tender notice no. N006/25/V00040511 published on 17 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 18 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Construction work for dams, canals, irrigation channels and aqueducts, Water-sports facilities construction work, Construction work for waterways. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11453661.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11453661
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00040511
Tender Organisation
Dv r Lna e spol s r o
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45247000 : Construction work for dams, canals, irrigation channels and aqueducts45242100 : Water-sports facilities construction work45247100 : Construction work for waterways
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is the repair of functional parts of the Star pond The repair will ensure the restoration of the full functionality of the waterworks and improve the possibility of future handling and maintenance nThe pond is supplied with water from the P leneck stream and from the bed of the distribution channel which feeds the entire system of ponds The bed of the P leneck stream has been modified to feed the ponds and its original bed now only drains rainwater from the original valley and drains from the Lou nice pond Currently the pond is not able to transfer a flood flow of Q100 and higher as well as other water management facilities do not meet current regulations they are outdated and need to be replaced The structural arrangement of the safety spillway will be modified the capacity of the spillway will be increased and the waste channel from the spillway with a connection to the stream bed will be modified Furthermore the repair of the gully outlet inlet gully outlet including the replacement of the unsatisfactory original wooden pipe and the repair of the vat area and the vocabulary The inlet will be repaired including the damming of the inlet and the replacement of pipes and an auxiliary weir will be created in the right-bank dam transferring part of the flood flows to the Kaprov pond retention pond nThe detailed definition of the subject of the public contract including the technical conditions in the details necessary for the processing of the offer is given in the tender documentation annexes nThis public contract is co-financed by the Ministry of Agriculture from the 129 program 380 Support for water retention in the landscape - ponds and water reservoirs - 2nd stage The aim of the program is to retain water in the landscape strengthen the anti-flood functions of ponds and increase their safety nWithin the 129 380 program the construction of new restoration of defunct or reconstruction of existing ponds larger than 2 ha is supported as well as the desilting of heavily silted ponds with an area of n2 30 ha nThe tender procedure for the public contract Old Pond - Repair of functional objects to the rules for the provision of subsidies from the program 129 380 Support for water retention in the landscape - ponds and water reservoirs - 2nd stage no MZE-51981 2025-15152 which are available at https mze gov cz public portal mze dotace narodni-dotace dotace-ve-vodnim-hospodarstvi rybniky n 45000000-7 Construction work South Bohemian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work
Tender Bidding Type