The subject of the public contract is the supply of crushed aggregate fraction 4 8 in the expected amount of 8 050 tons with transport by the contracting authority s own means - transport is therefore not the subject of the public contract Unwashed aggregate will be supplied The place of fulfillment is the warehouse or warehouses of the supplier s nThe outcome of this public contract is the conclusion of a contractual relationship with one supplier for each of the parts Moreover the duration of the contractual relationship is from the day it becomes effective until July 30 2027 n 14212120-7 Stone Moravian-Silesian Region 14212120-7 Stone Stone

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region contributory organization in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the public contract is the supply of crushed aggregate fraction 4 8 in the expected amount of 8 050 tons with transport by the contracting authority s own means - transport is therefore not the subject of the public contract Unwashed aggregate will be supplied The place of fulfillment is the warehouse or warehouses of the supplier s nThe outcome of this public contract is the conclusion of a contractual relationship with one supplier for each of the parts Moreover the duration of the contractual relationship is from the day it becomes effective until July 30 2027 n 14212120-7 Stone Moravian-Silesian Region 14212120-7 Stone Stone with tender notice no. N006/26/V00016794 published on 05 Jun 2026. The tender expired on 19 Jun 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates, Granules, chippings, stone powder, pebbles, gravel, broken and crushed stone, stone mixtures, sand-gravel mixtures and other aggregates, Aggregates, Broken and crushed stone, Road-construction materials. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 13199738.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13199738
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00016794
Tender Organisation
Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region contributory organization
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
14210000 : Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates14212000 : Granules, chippings, stone powder, pebbles, gravel, broken and crushed stone, stone mixtures, sand-gravel mixtures and other aggregates14212200 : Aggregates14212300 : Broken and crushed stone44113000 : Road-construction materials
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
19 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is the supply of crushed aggregate fraction 4 8 in the expected amount of 8 050 tons with transport by the contracting authority s own means - transport is therefore not the subject of the public contract Unwashed aggregate will be supplied The place of fulfillment is the warehouse or warehouses of the supplier s nThe outcome of this public contract is the conclusion of a contractual relationship with one supplier for each of the parts Moreover the duration of the contractual relationship is from the day it becomes effective until July 30 2027 n 14212120-7 Stone Moravian-Silesian Region 14212120-7 Stone Stone
Tender Bidding Type