The subject of the public contract is to ensure the supply of reusable drink cups services consisting in their hygienic storage and hygienic washing for the needs of the city of Ji n including the possibility of negotiating a long-term option nThe subject of performance includes in particular n n1 tCold drink cups In-Mold IML production technology n- t10 000 reusable cups with a clip with a volume of 0 5 l intended primarily for beer lemonade and other cold drinks n- tPrinting will be done according to the client s requirements n- tCups must be stackable and mechanically resistant The print must be durable it must not peel off crack or be visibly damaged during normal use and washing n- tThe delivery includes hygienic boxes for storing cups enabling safe and hygienic handling n n n2 tCups for hot drinks In-Mold IML production technology n- t 10 000 reusable cups with lids 0 3 l intended for coffee tea mulled wine and other hot drinks n- tThe cups must be multi-layered to ensure thermal insulation and safe holding without the risk of burns n- tThe surface treatment of the cups will be in shades of beige white coffee ivory or similarly the construction of the cups must not contain an additional insulating strip around the walls while the function of a multi-layer solution ensuring the safe holding of hot drinks must be preserved n- tThe cups must be stackable and resistant to repeated washing n- tThe delivery must include hygienic boxes for storing the cups enabling safe and hygienic handling n n3 tHygienic washing of the cups n- tThe delivery must include complete hygienic washing including proper drying of all supplied cups The client will ensure the import of the cups into the washing facility while the supplier will ensure the design of a suitable technological washing procedure and provide recommendations for the correct maintenance of the cups with regard to their long-term and repeated use The washing of the cups will be carried out based on the specific instructions of the client nAt the same time it is required that the washing be carried out using environmentally friendly washing agents that are suitable for contact with food comply with valid hygiene and safety regulations and minimize negative impacts on the environment e g biodegradability reduced chemical load n- tFurthermore maximum collection flexibility is required - including the possibility of collection during weekends bonus rating to ensure the continuity of operation of city events n nCups and hygiene boxes must be made of materials suitable for repeated use and frequent washing without losing mechanical or aesthetic properties The construction must guarantee stability stackability and hygienic safety even after repeated washing cycles n 39225720-8 Cups Kr lov hradeck kraj 39225720-8 Cups Cups

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The The city of Ji n in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the public contract is to ensure the supply of reusable drink cups services consisting in their hygienic storage and hygienic washing for the needs of the city of Ji n including the possibility of negotiating a long-term option nThe subject of performance includes in particular n n1 tCold drink cups In-Mold IML production technology n- t10 000 reusable cups with a clip with a volume of 0 5 l intended primarily for beer lemonade and other cold drinks n- tPrinting will be done according to the client s requirements n- tCups must be stackable and mechanically resistant The print must be durable it must not peel off crack or be visibly damaged during normal use and washing n- tThe delivery includes hygienic boxes for storing cups enabling safe and hygienic handling n n n2 tCups for hot drinks In-Mold IML production technology n- t 10 000 reusable cups with lids 0 3 l intended for coffee tea mulled wine and other hot drinks n- tThe cups must be multi-layered to ensure thermal insulation and safe holding without the risk of burns n- tThe surface treatment of the cups will be in shades of beige white coffee ivory or similarly the construction of the cups must not contain an additional insulating strip around the walls while the function of a multi-layer solution ensuring the safe holding of hot drinks must be preserved n- tThe cups must be stackable and resistant to repeated washing n- tThe delivery must include hygienic boxes for storing the cups enabling safe and hygienic handling n n3 tHygienic washing of the cups n- tThe delivery must include complete hygienic washing including proper drying of all supplied cups The client will ensure the import of the cups into the washing facility while the supplier will ensure the design of a suitable technological washing procedure and provide recommendations for the correct maintenance of the cups with regard to their long-term and repeated use The washing of the cups will be carried out based on the specific instructions of the client nAt the same time it is required that the washing be carried out using environmentally friendly washing agents that are suitable for contact with food comply with valid hygiene and safety regulations and minimize negative impacts on the environment e g biodegradability reduced chemical load n- tFurthermore maximum collection flexibility is required - including the possibility of collection during weekends bonus rating to ensure the continuity of operation of city events n nCups and hygiene boxes must be made of materials suitable for repeated use and frequent washing without losing mechanical or aesthetic properties The construction must guarantee stability stackability and hygienic safety even after repeated washing cycles n 39225720-8 Cups Kr lov hradeck kraj 39225720-8 Cups Cups with tender notice no. N006/26/V00002598 published on 03 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 05 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Cups, Disposable cups, Drinks dispensers. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11228780.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11228780
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00002598
Tender Organisation
The city of Ji n
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
39221121 : Cups39222120 : Disposable cups42968100 : Drinks dispensers
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public contract is to ensure the supply of reusable drink cups services consisting in their hygienic storage and hygienic washing for the needs of the city of Ji n including the possibility of negotiating a long-term option nThe subject of performance includes in particular n n1 tCold drink cups In-Mold IML production technology n- t10 000 reusable cups with a clip with a volume of 0 5 l intended primarily for beer lemonade and other cold drinks n- tPrinting will be done according to the client s requirements n- tCups must be stackable and mechanically resistant The print must be durable it must not peel off crack or be visibly damaged during normal use and washing n- tThe delivery includes hygienic boxes for storing cups enabling safe and hygienic handling n n n2 tCups for hot drinks In-Mold IML production technology n- t 10 000 reusable cups with lids 0 3 l intended for coffee tea mulled wine and other hot drinks n- tThe cups must be multi-layered to ensure thermal insulation and safe holding without the risk of burns n- tThe surface treatment of the cups will be in shades of beige white coffee ivory or similarly the construction of the cups must not contain an additional insulating strip around the walls while the function of a multi-layer solution ensuring the safe holding of hot drinks must be preserved n- tThe cups must be stackable and resistant to repeated washing n- tThe delivery must include hygienic boxes for storing the cups enabling safe and hygienic handling n n3 tHygienic washing of the cups n- tThe delivery must include complete hygienic washing including proper drying of all supplied cups The client will ensure the import of the cups into the washing facility while the supplier will ensure the design of a suitable technological washing procedure and provide recommendations for the correct maintenance of the cups with regard to their long-term and repeated use The washing of the cups will be carried out based on the specific instructions of the client nAt the same time it is required that the washing be carried out using environmentally friendly washing agents that are suitable for contact with food comply with valid hygiene and safety regulations and minimize negative impacts on the environment e g biodegradability reduced chemical load n- tFurthermore maximum collection flexibility is required - including the possibility of collection during weekends bonus rating to ensure the continuity of operation of city events n nCups and hygiene boxes must be made of materials suitable for repeated use and frequent washing without losing mechanical or aesthetic properties The construction must guarantee stability stackability and hygienic safety even after repeated washing cycles n 39225720-8 Cups Kr lov hradeck kraj 39225720-8 Cups Cups
Tender Bidding Type