The subject of the public order is n1 Accredited measurements of leachate in five mixed samples and subsequent comparison with values n determination of indicators in leachate and comparison with values established for groundwater PCB PAH - Annex 1 MP respectively waste leachate DOC - table 5 2 in Proclamation No 273 2022 Coll and carrying out an ecotoxicity test according to table 5 3 in Proclamation No 273 2021 Coll n na according to the Methodological Instruction of the Ministry of Environment Pollution Indicators Appendix 1 Overview of values of soil soil air and groundwater pollution indicators column of groundwater specifically the parameters Suma PCB line 103 and PAH entire part III n nb according to Proclamation No No 273 2021 Coll Annexes 5 tab 5 2 line DOC n nc according to Proc No 273 2021 Coll Annexes 5 tab 5 3 full-scale ecotoxicity assessment n nEach of the five mixed samples which will be the subject of analyses must first be created from the stored two sub-samples parts of the vertical profile The preparation of 5 mixed samples from two stored sub-samples in the same mass ratio of 1 1 is part of the subject of the public contract Sub-samples for the preparation of mixed samples have already been taken and are now being kept cold in Prague The delivery of the stored samples will be specified in the order n nScope of analyses Total PCB PAH DOC determination n nRequired output As an output the protocols on the preparation and analysis of the five above-mentioned mixed samples according to SN EN 170 25 and the comparison of values with pollution indicators according to MP M P 2013 specifically the parameters Suma PCB line 103 and PAH entire part III according to Dec No 273 2021 Coll Annexes 5 tab 5 2 line DOC according to Proc No 273 2021 Coll Annexes 5 tab 5 3 full scale ecotoxicity assessment n n2 Subsequent hydrogeological assessment with risk evaluation of the monitored pollutants sum of PCBs and PAHs from the point of view of the possible spread of contamination into groundwater from introduced waste at the collection site approx 850 300 m 181 000 m2 in the Central Bohemia region It is essential that this assessment includes analyzes of samples already taken and newly performed analyzes in the leachate according to point 1 n nThe contracting authority already has at its disposal accredited determinations of PCBs PAHs and C10-C40 in dry matter in five samples from the same collection points which will now be analyzed for water leachates The only difference is that the analyzes in dry matter come from separate sub-samples taken from the entire depth of the profile 0-2 m n nThe contracting authority has at its disposal additional measurements of the mentioned parameters in dry matter another 89 point samplings for the assessment of the entire area n nRequired output Hydrogeological assessment with evaluation of the risk of spread for the monitored pollutants sum of PCBs and PAHs The output will be submitted in electronic and printed form 71900000-7 Laboratory services Czech Republic 71900000-7 Laboratory services Laboratory services

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Czech Environmental Inspection in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the public order is n1 Accredited measurements of leachate in five mixed samples and subsequent comparison with values n determination of indicators in leachate and comparison with values established for groundwater PCB PAH - Annex 1 MP respectively waste leachate DOC - table 5 2 in Proclamation No 273 2022 Coll and carrying out an ecotoxicity test according to table 5 3 in Proclamation No 273 2021 Coll n na according to the Methodological Instruction of the Ministry of Environment Pollution Indicators Appendix 1 Overview of values of soil soil air and groundwater pollution indicators column of groundwater specifically the parameters Suma PCB line 103 and PAH entire part III n nb according to Proclamation No No 273 2021 Coll Annexes 5 tab 5 2 line DOC n nc according to Proc No 273 2021 Coll Annexes 5 tab 5 3 full-scale ecotoxicity assessment n nEach of the five mixed samples which will be the subject of analyses must first be created from the stored two sub-samples parts of the vertical profile The preparation of 5 mixed samples from two stored sub-samples in the same mass ratio of 1 1 is part of the subject of the public contract Sub-samples for the preparation of mixed samples have already been taken and are now being kept cold in Prague The delivery of the stored samples will be specified in the order n nScope of analyses Total PCB PAH DOC determination n nRequired output As an output the protocols on the preparation and analysis of the five above-mentioned mixed samples according to SN EN 170 25 and the comparison of values with pollution indicators according to MP M P 2013 specifically the parameters Suma PCB line 103 and PAH entire part III according to Dec No 273 2021 Coll Annexes 5 tab 5 2 line DOC according to Proc No 273 2021 Coll Annexes 5 tab 5 3 full scale ecotoxicity assessment n n2 Subsequent hydrogeological assessment with risk evaluation of the monitored pollutants sum of PCBs and PAHs from the point of view of the possible spread of contamination into groundwater from introduced waste at the collection site approx 850 300 m 181 000 m2 in the Central Bohemia region It is essential that this assessment includes analyzes of samples already taken and newly performed analyzes in the leachate according to point 1 n nThe contracting authority already has at its disposal accredited determinations of PCBs PAHs and C10-C40 in dry matter in five samples from the same collection points which will now be analyzed for water leachates The only difference is that the analyzes in dry matter come from separate sub-samples taken from the entire depth of the profile 0-2 m n nThe contracting authority has at its disposal additional measurements of the mentioned parameters in dry matter another 89 point samplings for the assessment of the entire area n nRequired output Hydrogeological assessment with evaluation of the risk of spread for the monitored pollutants sum of PCBs and PAHs The output will be submitted in electronic and printed form 71900000-7 Laboratory services Czech Republic 71900000-7 Laboratory services Laboratory services with tender notice no. N006/24/V00024610 published on 20 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 18 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Laboratory services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11983531.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11983531
Tender Notice No
N006/24/V00024610
Tender Organisation
Czech Environmental Inspection
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
71900000 : Laboratory services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public order is n1 Accredited measurements of leachate in five mixed samples and subsequent comparison with values n determination of indicators in leachate and comparison with values established for groundwater PCB PAH - Annex 1 MP respectively waste leachate DOC - table 5 2 in Proclamation No 273 2022 Coll and carrying out an ecotoxicity test according to table 5 3 in Proclamation No 273 2021 Coll n na according to the Methodological Instruction of the Ministry of Environment Pollution Indicators Appendix 1 Overview of values of soil soil air and groundwater pollution indicators column of groundwater specifically the parameters Suma PCB line 103 and PAH entire part III n nb according to Proclamation No No 273 2021 Coll Annexes 5 tab 5 2 line DOC n nc according to Proc No 273 2021 Coll Annexes 5 tab 5 3 full-scale ecotoxicity assessment n nEach of the five mixed samples which will be the subject of analyses must first be created from the stored two sub-samples parts of the vertical profile The preparation of 5 mixed samples from two stored sub-samples in the same mass ratio of 1 1 is part of the subject of the public contract Sub-samples for the preparation of mixed samples have already been taken and are now being kept cold in Prague The delivery of the stored samples will be specified in the order n nScope of analyses Total PCB PAH DOC determination n nRequired output As an output the protocols on the preparation and analysis of the five above-mentioned mixed samples according to SN EN 170 25 and the comparison of values with pollution indicators according to MP M P 2013 specifically the parameters Suma PCB line 103 and PAH entire part III according to Dec No 273 2021 Coll Annexes 5 tab 5 2 line DOC according to Proc No 273 2021 Coll Annexes 5 tab 5 3 full scale ecotoxicity assessment n n2 Subsequent hydrogeological assessment with risk evaluation of the monitored pollutants sum of PCBs and PAHs from the point of view of the possible spread of contamination into groundwater from introduced waste at the collection site approx 850 300 m 181 000 m2 in the Central Bohemia region It is essential that this assessment includes analyzes of samples already taken and newly performed analyzes in the leachate according to point 1 n nThe contracting authority already has at its disposal accredited determinations of PCBs PAHs and C10-C40 in dry matter in five samples from the same collection points which will now be analyzed for water leachates The only difference is that the analyzes in dry matter come from separate sub-samples taken from the entire depth of the profile 0-2 m n nThe contracting authority has at its disposal additional measurements of the mentioned parameters in dry matter another 89 point samplings for the assessment of the entire area n nRequired output Hydrogeological assessment with evaluation of the risk of spread for the monitored pollutants sum of PCBs and PAHs The output will be submitted in electronic and printed form 71900000-7 Laboratory services Czech Republic 71900000-7 Laboratory services Laboratory services
Tender Bidding Type