The subject of the public order is the conceptual design of publications graphic design DTP processing typesetting folding prepress preparation purchase of photos from the database retouching and scanning of photos printing assembly of materials binding incl packaging namely the publications of the Moravian-Silesian Region in the scope of the Editorial Plan for 2025 hereinafter referred to as the editorial plan namely n1 Annual report of the Moravian-Silesian Region for the year 2024 n2 Villages of the Moravian-Silesian Region in 2025 n3 Information on temporary foster care for applicants n4 Basic overview of the social protection systems of the population of the Czech Republic with a focus on the territory Moravian-Silesian Region n5 Monumentally protected areas in the Moravian-Silesian Region n6 Information on the new system of social benefits n7 Sport development plan in the MSK 2026 2030 n8 MSK Representative Office 2024 2028 n9 Adaptation of the Moravian-Silesian Region nPhotos from the database will be placed according to the layout of the text on the page and will be based on the nature of the given publication usually every third to fourth page of the publication possibly as a chapter introduction The client does not specify the specific number of photos used The expected estimate is the following number of photos for each type of printed matter n Publications photos e g at the beginning of each chapter illustrative photos depending on the suitability of placement in the text approximately every 3 to 4 pages n Annual report for this publication the client supplies some of his own photos to the contractor n Leaflet depending on the suitability of placement in the text approx 2 to 3 photos nIn the event that adequate illustrative images from the photo bank are not available the client will supply his own photographs in graphic format nA more detailed specification of the subject of performance is given in the terms and conditions and their Annex No 1 Edition plan for the year n2025 see Tender documentation 79800000-2 Printing and related services Moravian-Silesian Region 79800000-2 Printing and xa0related services Printing and xa0related services The place of delivery of the work is the Regional Office of the Moravian-Silesian Region 28 October 2771 117 702 00 Ostrava Department of the Regional Governor s Office Department of External and International Relations

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Moravian-Silesian Region in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the public order is the conceptual design of publications graphic design DTP processing typesetting folding prepress preparation purchase of photos from the database retouching and scanning of photos printing assembly of materials binding incl packaging namely the publications of the Moravian-Silesian Region in the scope of the Editorial Plan for 2025 hereinafter referred to as the editorial plan namely n1 Annual report of the Moravian-Silesian Region for the year 2024 n2 Villages of the Moravian-Silesian Region in 2025 n3 Information on temporary foster care for applicants n4 Basic overview of the social protection systems of the population of the Czech Republic with a focus on the territory Moravian-Silesian Region n5 Monumentally protected areas in the Moravian-Silesian Region n6 Information on the new system of social benefits n7 Sport development plan in the MSK 2026 2030 n8 MSK Representative Office 2024 2028 n9 Adaptation of the Moravian-Silesian Region nPhotos from the database will be placed according to the layout of the text on the page and will be based on the nature of the given publication usually every third to fourth page of the publication possibly as a chapter introduction The client does not specify the specific number of photos used The expected estimate is the following number of photos for each type of printed matter n Publications photos e g at the beginning of each chapter illustrative photos depending on the suitability of placement in the text approximately every 3 to 4 pages n Annual report for this publication the client supplies some of his own photos to the contractor n Leaflet depending on the suitability of placement in the text approx 2 to 3 photos nIn the event that adequate illustrative images from the photo bank are not available the client will supply his own photographs in graphic format nA more detailed specification of the subject of performance is given in the terms and conditions and their Annex No 1 Edition plan for the year n2025 see Tender documentation 79800000-2 Printing and related services Moravian-Silesian Region 79800000-2 Printing and xa0related services Printing and xa0related services The place of delivery of the work is the Regional Office of the Moravian-Silesian Region 28 October 2771 117 702 00 Ostrava Department of the Regional Governor s Office Department of External and International Relations with tender notice no. N006/25/V00005780 published on 06 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 07 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Graphic design services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11277247.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11277247
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00005780
Tender Organisation
Moravian-Silesian Region
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
79822500 : Graphic design services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
07 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public order is the conceptual design of publications graphic design DTP processing typesetting folding prepress preparation purchase of photos from the database retouching and scanning of photos printing assembly of materials binding incl packaging namely the publications of the Moravian-Silesian Region in the scope of the Editorial Plan for 2025 hereinafter referred to as the editorial plan namely n1 Annual report of the Moravian-Silesian Region for the year 2024 n2 Villages of the Moravian-Silesian Region in 2025 n3 Information on temporary foster care for applicants n4 Basic overview of the social protection systems of the population of the Czech Republic with a focus on the territory Moravian-Silesian Region n5 Monumentally protected areas in the Moravian-Silesian Region n6 Information on the new system of social benefits n7 Sport development plan in the MSK 2026 2030 n8 MSK Representative Office 2024 2028 n9 Adaptation of the Moravian-Silesian Region nPhotos from the database will be placed according to the layout of the text on the page and will be based on the nature of the given publication usually every third to fourth page of the publication possibly as a chapter introduction The client does not specify the specific number of photos used The expected estimate is the following number of photos for each type of printed matter n Publications photos e g at the beginning of each chapter illustrative photos depending on the suitability of placement in the text approximately every 3 to 4 pages n Annual report for this publication the client supplies some of his own photos to the contractor n Leaflet depending on the suitability of placement in the text approx 2 to 3 photos nIn the event that adequate illustrative images from the photo bank are not available the client will supply his own photographs in graphic format nA more detailed specification of the subject of performance is given in the terms and conditions and their Annex No 1 Edition plan for the year n2025 see Tender documentation 79800000-2 Printing and related services Moravian-Silesian Region 79800000-2 Printing and xa0related services Printing and xa0related services The place of delivery of the work is the Regional Office of the Moravian-Silesian Region 28 October 2771 117 702 00 Ostrava Department of the Regional Governor s Office Department of External and International Relations
Tender Bidding Type