The subject of the public order is the construction of new parking spaces on Bart kova and eveleva streets A total of 20 vertical parking spaces are proposed of which on ul Bart kova-10st n on ul evelova-10st n Of this number 2 stalls are reserved for the disabled and the width is increased to 3 5m The construction does not include the creation of protective belts nFor more detailed specifications see the technical report n 45223300-9 Construction of parking lots South Moravian Region 45223300-9 Construction of parking lots Construction of parking lots Region South Moravia NUTS code CZ064 nMunicipality Statutory City of Brno district of Brno-L e Z J code 582786 nBart kova Street evelova

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Statutory city of Brno in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the public order is the construction of new parking spaces on Bart kova and eveleva streets A total of 20 vertical parking spaces are proposed of which on ul Bart kova-10st n on ul evelova-10st n Of this number 2 stalls are reserved for the disabled and the width is increased to 3 5m The construction does not include the creation of protective belts nFor more detailed specifications see the technical report n 45223300-9 Construction of parking lots South Moravian Region 45223300-9 Construction of parking lots Construction of parking lots Region South Moravia NUTS code CZ064 nMunicipality Statutory City of Brno district of Brno-L e Z J code 582786 nBart kova Street evelova with tender notice no. N006/25/V00042343 published on 23 Jan 2026. The tender expired on 22 Feb 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Parking lot construction work. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11100632.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11100632
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00042343
Tender Organisation
Statutory city of Brno
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45223300 : Parking lot construction work
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
22 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the public order is the construction of new parking spaces on Bart kova and eveleva streets A total of 20 vertical parking spaces are proposed of which on ul Bart kova-10st n on ul evelova-10st n Of this number 2 stalls are reserved for the disabled and the width is increased to 3 5m The construction does not include the creation of protective belts nFor more detailed specifications see the technical report n 45223300-9 Construction of parking lots South Moravian Region 45223300-9 Construction of parking lots Construction of parking lots Region South Moravia NUTS code CZ064 nMunicipality Statutory City of Brno district of Brno-L e Z J code 582786 nBart kova Street evelova
Tender Bidding Type