The subject of the small-scale public contract is the performance of engineering and investor activity and the health and safety coordinator during the construction of the Revitalization of the T n Theater Building T n Theater esk T n contribution organization nThe subject of the construction is the reconstruction of selected buildings and the adjacent grounds of the T n Theater esk T n with the aim of ensuring the contemporary appearance of all the main publicly accessible spaces all while preserving the existing architectural values The building is part of the T n theater and cultural center project nEstimated investment costs of the building CZK 126 890 000 excluding VAT nDetailed specifications of the subject of performance are given in the business terms and conditions see the Tender documentation n nVISIT THE PERFORMANCE SITE nIf interested in a tour of the performance site interested parties can apply by e-mail to the address eva pavlovska msk cz no later than 15 04 2024 at 10 00 a m nIf interested parties sign up for a tour of the performance site it will take place on 16 04 2024 the meeting of interested parties will be at 8 00 a m at the reception located at the entrance to the premises of the T n Theater esk T n a non-profit organization with its headquarters at Ostravsk Street 1326 67 737 01 esk T n nIn the event that interested parties do not register for the inspection by the above-mentioned time the contracting authority will not organize an inspection of the place of performance 71300000-1 Technical-engineering services Moravian-Silesian Region 71300000-1 Technical-engineering services Technical-engineering services T n Theater Complex esk T n contributory organization na parc No 1685 3 and 1685 4 in the cadastral territory of esk T n

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Moravian-Silesian Region in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the small-scale public contract is the performance of engineering and investor activity and the health and safety coordinator during the construction of the Revitalization of the T n Theater Building T n Theater esk T n contribution organization nThe subject of the construction is the reconstruction of selected buildings and the adjacent grounds of the T n Theater esk T n with the aim of ensuring the contemporary appearance of all the main publicly accessible spaces all while preserving the existing architectural values The building is part of the T n theater and cultural center project nEstimated investment costs of the building CZK 126 890 000 excluding VAT nDetailed specifications of the subject of performance are given in the business terms and conditions see the Tender documentation n nVISIT THE PERFORMANCE SITE nIf interested in a tour of the performance site interested parties can apply by e-mail to the address eva pavlovska msk cz no later than 15 04 2024 at 10 00 a m nIf interested parties sign up for a tour of the performance site it will take place on 16 04 2024 the meeting of interested parties will be at 8 00 a m at the reception located at the entrance to the premises of the T n Theater esk T n a non-profit organization with its headquarters at Ostravsk Street 1326 67 737 01 esk T n nIn the event that interested parties do not register for the inspection by the above-mentioned time the contracting authority will not organize an inspection of the place of performance 71300000-1 Technical-engineering services Moravian-Silesian Region 71300000-1 Technical-engineering services Technical-engineering services T n Theater Complex esk T n contributory organization na parc No 1685 3 and 1685 4 in the cadastral territory of esk T n with tender notice no. N006/24/V00009486 published on 17 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 18 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Consultative engineering and construction services, Technical building-inspection services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11453666.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11453666
Tender Notice No
N006/24/V00009486
Tender Organisation
Moravian-Silesian Region
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
71310000 : Consultative engineering and construction services71631300 : Technical building-inspection services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the small-scale public contract is the performance of engineering and investor activity and the health and safety coordinator during the construction of the Revitalization of the T n Theater Building T n Theater esk T n contribution organization nThe subject of the construction is the reconstruction of selected buildings and the adjacent grounds of the T n Theater esk T n with the aim of ensuring the contemporary appearance of all the main publicly accessible spaces all while preserving the existing architectural values The building is part of the T n theater and cultural center project nEstimated investment costs of the building CZK 126 890 000 excluding VAT nDetailed specifications of the subject of performance are given in the business terms and conditions see the Tender documentation n nVISIT THE PERFORMANCE SITE nIf interested in a tour of the performance site interested parties can apply by e-mail to the address eva pavlovska msk cz no later than 15 04 2024 at 10 00 a m nIf interested parties sign up for a tour of the performance site it will take place on 16 04 2024 the meeting of interested parties will be at 8 00 a m at the reception located at the entrance to the premises of the T n Theater esk T n a non-profit organization with its headquarters at Ostravsk Street 1326 67 737 01 esk T n nIn the event that interested parties do not register for the inspection by the above-mentioned time the contracting authority will not organize an inspection of the place of performance 71300000-1 Technical-engineering services Moravian-Silesian Region 71300000-1 Technical-engineering services Technical-engineering services T n Theater Complex esk T n contributory organization na parc No 1685 3 and 1685 4 in the cadastral territory of esk T n
Tender Bidding Type