The subject of the small-scale public contract is the performance of engineering and investment activities during the implementation of the construction Reconstruction of the sports hall including facilities The subject of this construction is the construction work consisting in the reconstruction of the existing sports hall as part of which a new roof covering will be carried out including insulation the reconstruction of the internal electrical installation including the replacement of the hall s lighting and the modification of the main switchboards water distribution sewage heating etc As part of the extension and the related layout changes of the adjacent existing spaces the facilities will be added mainly changing rooms showers and sanitary facilities including barrier-free toilets cabinets tool rooms a clubhouse and a gym entrance area and grandstand Outdoor approaches and entrances to the hall will also be modified including the necessary reconstruction of outdoor utility networks and parking spaces will be built nThe BIM Building Information Modeling method will be used to ensure performance which in the performance of technical supervision mainly consists in the sharing exchange of information and documents in the Dalux common data environment hereinafter referred to as CDE provided by the client Technical supervision performs its activities in cooperation and cooperation with the person acting as an information manager for the client who provides expert activities for the building in connection with the application of the BIM method and the control and acceptance of the information model of the building including the digital model of the building The technical supervisor also carries out his work in cooperation and cooperation with the person of the BIM coordinator on the side of the developer of the project documentation and the information model of the building including the digital model of the building nThe contracting authority will provide basic training for work in the CDE system nEstimated investment costs of the building CZK 58 317 300 00 without VAT nThe detailed specification of the subject of performance is given in the business terms and conditions see Tender documentation 71000000-8 Architectural construction technical and inspection services Moravskoslezsk region 71000000-8 Architectural construction technical and xa0inspection services Architectural construction technical and xa0inspection services Place of fulfillment sports hall building at ul 28 jna 939 Fr dek-M stek

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Moravian-Silesian Region in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the small-scale public contract is the performance of engineering and investment activities during the implementation of the construction Reconstruction of the sports hall including facilities The subject of this construction is the construction work consisting in the reconstruction of the existing sports hall as part of which a new roof covering will be carried out including insulation the reconstruction of the internal electrical installation including the replacement of the hall s lighting and the modification of the main switchboards water distribution sewage heating etc As part of the extension and the related layout changes of the adjacent existing spaces the facilities will be added mainly changing rooms showers and sanitary facilities including barrier-free toilets cabinets tool rooms a clubhouse and a gym entrance area and grandstand Outdoor approaches and entrances to the hall will also be modified including the necessary reconstruction of outdoor utility networks and parking spaces will be built nThe BIM Building Information Modeling method will be used to ensure performance which in the performance of technical supervision mainly consists in the sharing exchange of information and documents in the Dalux common data environment hereinafter referred to as CDE provided by the client Technical supervision performs its activities in cooperation and cooperation with the person acting as an information manager for the client who provides expert activities for the building in connection with the application of the BIM method and the control and acceptance of the information model of the building including the digital model of the building The technical supervisor also carries out his work in cooperation and cooperation with the person of the BIM coordinator on the side of the developer of the project documentation and the information model of the building including the digital model of the building nThe contracting authority will provide basic training for work in the CDE system nEstimated investment costs of the building CZK 58 317 300 00 without VAT nThe detailed specification of the subject of performance is given in the business terms and conditions see Tender documentation 71000000-8 Architectural construction technical and inspection services Moravskoslezsk region 71000000-8 Architectural construction technical and xa0inspection services Architectural construction technical and xa0inspection services Place of fulfillment sports hall building at ul 28 jna 939 Fr dek-M stek with tender notice no. N006/26/V00014767 published on 22 May 2026. The tender expired on 03 Jun 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Sports hall construction work, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Architectural services for buildings, Construction supervision services, Technical building-inspection services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 12976033.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12976033
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00014767
Tender Organisation
Moravian-Silesian Region
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45212225 : Sports hall construction work71000000 : Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services71221000 : Architectural services for buildings71520000 : Construction supervision services71631300 : Technical building-inspection services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
03 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the small-scale public contract is the performance of engineering and investment activities during the implementation of the construction Reconstruction of the sports hall including facilities The subject of this construction is the construction work consisting in the reconstruction of the existing sports hall as part of which a new roof covering will be carried out including insulation the reconstruction of the internal electrical installation including the replacement of the hall s lighting and the modification of the main switchboards water distribution sewage heating etc As part of the extension and the related layout changes of the adjacent existing spaces the facilities will be added mainly changing rooms showers and sanitary facilities including barrier-free toilets cabinets tool rooms a clubhouse and a gym entrance area and grandstand Outdoor approaches and entrances to the hall will also be modified including the necessary reconstruction of outdoor utility networks and parking spaces will be built nThe BIM Building Information Modeling method will be used to ensure performance which in the performance of technical supervision mainly consists in the sharing exchange of information and documents in the Dalux common data environment hereinafter referred to as CDE provided by the client Technical supervision performs its activities in cooperation and cooperation with the person acting as an information manager for the client who provides expert activities for the building in connection with the application of the BIM method and the control and acceptance of the information model of the building including the digital model of the building The technical supervisor also carries out his work in cooperation and cooperation with the person of the BIM coordinator on the side of the developer of the project documentation and the information model of the building including the digital model of the building nThe contracting authority will provide basic training for work in the CDE system nEstimated investment costs of the building CZK 58 317 300 00 without VAT nThe detailed specification of the subject of performance is given in the business terms and conditions see Tender documentation 71000000-8 Architectural construction technical and inspection services Moravskoslezsk region 71000000-8 Architectural construction technical and xa0inspection services Architectural construction technical and xa0inspection services Place of fulfillment sports hall building at ul 28 jna 939 Fr dek-M stek
Tender Bidding Type