The subject of the small-scale public contract is the performance of technical supervision of the builder the safety and health protection coordinator at work on the construction site and the performance of investor and engineering activities during the implementation and handing over of the building Construction of a home for the elderly and a home with a special regime in Kop ivnice into use n nThe subject of the supervised construction is the reconstruction of the existing two-story building and the construction of a new 6-story extension to this building The residence rooms of the home for the elderly will be located on the two above-ground floors and the residence rooms for the home with a special regime will be located on the other floors The construction includes connected engineering objects overlays and connections of utility networks reconstruction of the energy center realization of a parking lot paved areas and park improvements n nThe scope of the construction works is clear from the project documentation which is available on the contractor s profile as part of the tender documentation of the separate procurement procedure for the construction of the building Construction of a home for the elderly and a home with a special regime in Kop ivnice https nen nipez cz SeznamPlatnychProfiluZadavatelu MultiprofilZakladniUdajeOZadavateliM-20523824 SeznamZahajenychZadavacichPostupu-20523824 ZakladniInformaceOZadavacimPostupuM-1104881224-20523816 n nThe contracting authority assumes that the public contract will be co-financed within the program Development and renewal of the material and technical base of social services 2016-2022 announced by the Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs n nDetailed specification of the subject of performance is given in the terms and conditions see Tender documentation n 71322100-2 Budgeting for civil engineering works Moravian-Silesian Region 71322100-2 Construction supervision for civil engineering works Construction supervision for civil engineering works

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Moravian-Silesian Region in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the small-scale public contract is the performance of technical supervision of the builder the safety and health protection coordinator at work on the construction site and the performance of investor and engineering activities during the implementation and handing over of the building Construction of a home for the elderly and a home with a special regime in Kop ivnice into use n nThe subject of the supervised construction is the reconstruction of the existing two-story building and the construction of a new 6-story extension to this building The residence rooms of the home for the elderly will be located on the two above-ground floors and the residence rooms for the home with a special regime will be located on the other floors The construction includes connected engineering objects overlays and connections of utility networks reconstruction of the energy center realization of a parking lot paved areas and park improvements n nThe scope of the construction works is clear from the project documentation which is available on the contractor s profile as part of the tender documentation of the separate procurement procedure for the construction of the building Construction of a home for the elderly and a home with a special regime in Kop ivnice https nen nipez cz SeznamPlatnychProfiluZadavatelu MultiprofilZakladniUdajeOZadavateliM-20523824 SeznamZahajenychZadavacichPostupu-20523824 ZakladniInformaceOZadavacimPostupuM-1104881224-20523816 n nThe contracting authority assumes that the public contract will be co-financed within the program Development and renewal of the material and technical base of social services 2016-2022 announced by the Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs n nDetailed specification of the subject of performance is given in the terms and conditions see Tender documentation n 71322100-2 Budgeting for civil engineering works Moravian-Silesian Region 71322100-2 Construction supervision for civil engineering works Construction supervision for civil engineering works with tender notice no. N006/21/V00023939 published on 28 Jan 2026. The tender expired on 26 Feb 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Supervision of building work, Construction supervision services, Construction project management services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11130762.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11130762
Tender Notice No
N006/21/V00023939
Tender Organisation
Moravian-Silesian Region
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
71247000 : Supervision of building work71520000 : Construction supervision services71541000 : Construction project management services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
26 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the small-scale public contract is the performance of technical supervision of the builder the safety and health protection coordinator at work on the construction site and the performance of investor and engineering activities during the implementation and handing over of the building Construction of a home for the elderly and a home with a special regime in Kop ivnice into use n nThe subject of the supervised construction is the reconstruction of the existing two-story building and the construction of a new 6-story extension to this building The residence rooms of the home for the elderly will be located on the two above-ground floors and the residence rooms for the home with a special regime will be located on the other floors The construction includes connected engineering objects overlays and connections of utility networks reconstruction of the energy center realization of a parking lot paved areas and park improvements n nThe scope of the construction works is clear from the project documentation which is available on the contractor s profile as part of the tender documentation of the separate procurement procedure for the construction of the building Construction of a home for the elderly and a home with a special regime in Kop ivnice https nen nipez cz SeznamPlatnychProfiluZadavatelu MultiprofilZakladniUdajeOZadavateliM-20523824 SeznamZahajenychZadavacichPostupu-20523824 ZakladniInformaceOZadavacimPostupuM-1104881224-20523816 n nThe contracting authority assumes that the public contract will be co-financed within the program Development and renewal of the material and technical base of social services 2016-2022 announced by the Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs n nDetailed specification of the subject of performance is given in the terms and conditions see Tender documentation n 71322100-2 Budgeting for civil engineering works Moravian-Silesian Region 71322100-2 Construction supervision for civil engineering works Construction supervision for civil engineering works
Tender Bidding Type