The subject of the small-scale public contract is the preparation of the Territorial Study of the Capacity Transport Connection of the settlements of the Karvin - Hav ov area with connection to the superior road network n nThe aim of the spatial study is to verify the necessary need and delineation of corridors in the spatial planning documentation for a prospective solution to the transport services of the Karvin Hav ov area hereinafter also the Interest Area This is a verification of the future needs of the development of the road network with regard to the increasing demands and the decreasing capacity and transport speed of the existing road network of this densely populated area including the connection to the superior road network especially to the constructed highway D1 D48 roads I 59 and I 67 and to the planned realignment of roads I 67 Bohum n Karvin and I 11 Hav ov T anovice The spatial study will take into account the division of transport capacity between these roads with an emphasis on the rapid transport connection of settlements to the superior road network using the transport road infrastructure corridors defined by the valid spatial planning documentation PD if necessary find alternative corridors both variant or staged solution nThe territorial study should focus on assessing the possibility of dropping corridor D15 new DS10 from the Principles of Territorial Development of the Moravian-Silesian Region Z R MSK and proposing an alternative solution for the transport infrastructure in the given territory n nThe study aims among other things to analyze the effects of the launch of the D15 corridor newly DS10 on traffic serviceability and the distribution of traffic flow in the territory the environment socio-economic development and compliance with higher-level spatial planning documentation especially with the Spatial Development Policy of the Czech Republic and the Z R MSK Furthermore the study aims to propose an optimal variant of the transport solution with regard to the connection to the existing and planned infrastructure D1 D48 I 67 I 11 and the Czech Republic Poland state border while respecting the requirement to minimize interference with the landscape and the built-up area n nThe primary objective of the study is to find a capacity transport connection between the planned constructions I 67 Bohum n - Karvin and I 11 Hav ov - bypass through communication with parameters of the road capable of transferring long-distance and interstate traffic n nDetailed specification of the subject of performance is given in the project documentation and business conditions see procurement documentation 71410000-5 Spatial planning Moravian-Silesian Region 71410000-5 Spatial planning Spatial planning The place of delivery will be the Regional Office Moravian-Silesian Region 28 October 2771 117 702 00 Ostrava Department of Culture and Spatial Planning

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Moravian-Silesian Region in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the small-scale public contract is the preparation of the Territorial Study of the Capacity Transport Connection of the settlements of the Karvin - Hav ov area with connection to the superior road network n nThe aim of the spatial study is to verify the necessary need and delineation of corridors in the spatial planning documentation for a prospective solution to the transport services of the Karvin Hav ov area hereinafter also the Interest Area This is a verification of the future needs of the development of the road network with regard to the increasing demands and the decreasing capacity and transport speed of the existing road network of this densely populated area including the connection to the superior road network especially to the constructed highway D1 D48 roads I 59 and I 67 and to the planned realignment of roads I 67 Bohum n Karvin and I 11 Hav ov T anovice The spatial study will take into account the division of transport capacity between these roads with an emphasis on the rapid transport connection of settlements to the superior road network using the transport road infrastructure corridors defined by the valid spatial planning documentation PD if necessary find alternative corridors both variant or staged solution nThe territorial study should focus on assessing the possibility of dropping corridor D15 new DS10 from the Principles of Territorial Development of the Moravian-Silesian Region Z R MSK and proposing an alternative solution for the transport infrastructure in the given territory n nThe study aims among other things to analyze the effects of the launch of the D15 corridor newly DS10 on traffic serviceability and the distribution of traffic flow in the territory the environment socio-economic development and compliance with higher-level spatial planning documentation especially with the Spatial Development Policy of the Czech Republic and the Z R MSK Furthermore the study aims to propose an optimal variant of the transport solution with regard to the connection to the existing and planned infrastructure D1 D48 I 67 I 11 and the Czech Republic Poland state border while respecting the requirement to minimize interference with the landscape and the built-up area n nThe primary objective of the study is to find a capacity transport connection between the planned constructions I 67 Bohum n - Karvin and I 11 Hav ov - bypass through communication with parameters of the road capable of transferring long-distance and interstate traffic n nDetailed specification of the subject of performance is given in the project documentation and business conditions see procurement documentation 71410000-5 Spatial planning Moravian-Silesian Region 71410000-5 Spatial planning Spatial planning The place of delivery will be the Regional Office Moravian-Silesian Region 28 October 2771 117 702 00 Ostrava Department of Culture and Spatial Planning with tender notice no. N006/25/V00040602 published on 26 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 27 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Engineering design services for traffic installations, Urban planning services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11595865.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11595865
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00040602
Tender Organisation
Moravian-Silesian Region
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
71322500 : Engineering design services for traffic installations71410000 : Urban planning services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
27 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the small-scale public contract is the preparation of the Territorial Study of the Capacity Transport Connection of the settlements of the Karvin - Hav ov area with connection to the superior road network n nThe aim of the spatial study is to verify the necessary need and delineation of corridors in the spatial planning documentation for a prospective solution to the transport services of the Karvin Hav ov area hereinafter also the Interest Area This is a verification of the future needs of the development of the road network with regard to the increasing demands and the decreasing capacity and transport speed of the existing road network of this densely populated area including the connection to the superior road network especially to the constructed highway D1 D48 roads I 59 and I 67 and to the planned realignment of roads I 67 Bohum n Karvin and I 11 Hav ov T anovice The spatial study will take into account the division of transport capacity between these roads with an emphasis on the rapid transport connection of settlements to the superior road network using the transport road infrastructure corridors defined by the valid spatial planning documentation PD if necessary find alternative corridors both variant or staged solution nThe territorial study should focus on assessing the possibility of dropping corridor D15 new DS10 from the Principles of Territorial Development of the Moravian-Silesian Region Z R MSK and proposing an alternative solution for the transport infrastructure in the given territory n nThe study aims among other things to analyze the effects of the launch of the D15 corridor newly DS10 on traffic serviceability and the distribution of traffic flow in the territory the environment socio-economic development and compliance with higher-level spatial planning documentation especially with the Spatial Development Policy of the Czech Republic and the Z R MSK Furthermore the study aims to propose an optimal variant of the transport solution with regard to the connection to the existing and planned infrastructure D1 D48 I 67 I 11 and the Czech Republic Poland state border while respecting the requirement to minimize interference with the landscape and the built-up area n nThe primary objective of the study is to find a capacity transport connection between the planned constructions I 67 Bohum n - Karvin and I 11 Hav ov - bypass through communication with parameters of the road capable of transferring long-distance and interstate traffic n nDetailed specification of the subject of performance is given in the project documentation and business conditions see procurement documentation 71410000-5 Spatial planning Moravian-Silesian Region 71410000-5 Spatial planning Spatial planning The place of delivery will be the Regional Office Moravian-Silesian Region 28 October 2771 117 702 00 Ostrava Department of Culture and Spatial Planning
Tender Bidding Type