Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11453671
Tender Notice No
N006/24/V00012161
Tender Organisation
Moravian-Silesian Region
Tender CPV
45221250 : Underground work other than tunnels, shafts and subways45231000 : Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines45232300 : Construction and ancillary works for telephone and communication lines
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the small-scale public contract is the preparatory and construction work connected with the implementation of the underground wiring of the public communication network of the company Quantcom a s SO19c - Reposition of combined low-current route-Side reposition Dial Telecom and SO29 P RELO KA DIAL TELECOM which is caused by the upcoming implementation of the Moravian-Silesian Science Library 45000000-7 Construction work Moravian-Silesian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Ostrava
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Moravian-Silesian Region in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Underground work other than tunnels, shafts and subways, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, Construction and ancillary works for telephone and communication lines, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00624V00012161.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 17 Feb 2026 and submissions close on 18 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45221250, 45231000, 45232300, which correspond to Underground work other than tunnels, shafts and subways, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, Construction and ancillary works for telephone and communication lines. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Moravian-Silesian Region, using the method described in the original tender document, before 18 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Moravian-Silesian Region. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4068 live tenders of 82117 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 45221250, 45231000, 45232300 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Underground work other than tunnels, shafts and subways, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, Construction and ancillary works for telephone and communication lines and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the small-scale public contract is the preparatory and construction work connected with the implementation of the underground wiring of the public communication network of the company Quantcom a s SO19c - Reposition of combined low-current route-Side reposition Dial Telecom and SO29 P RELO KA DIAL TELECOM which is caused by the upcoming implementation of the Moravian-Silesian Science Library 45000000-7 Construction work Moravian-Silesian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Ostrava?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the small-scale public contract is the preparatory and construction work connected with the implementation of the underground wiring of the public communication network of the company Quantcom a s SO19c - Reposition of combined low-current route-Side reposition Dial Telecom and SO29 P RELO KA DIAL TELECOM which is caused by the upcoming implementation of the Moravian-Silesian Science Library 45000000-7 Construction work Moravian-Silesian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Ostrava can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Underground work other than tunnels, shafts and subways, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, Construction and ancillary works for telephone and communication lines Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Underground work other than tunnels, shafts and subways, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, Construction and ancillary works for telephone and communication lines? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,068 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45221250, 45231000, 45232300, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.