The subject of the small-scale public contract is the provision of public services in the transportation of passengers by scheduled passenger transport in order to ensure the transport services of the Moravian-Silesian Region namely in the Osobla region i e the cadastre of the municipalities of Bohu ov D v Hrad Hlinka Janov Jind ichov Lipta Albrechtice Town Osoblaha Petrovice Rus n Slezsk Pavlovice Slezsk Rudoltice T eme n and High nPublic services in the transport of passengers by public line passenger transport must be implemented exclusively through a service that ensures the mediation of passenger transport services on demand in the form of individual planning of shared journeys for individual persons through a platform that includes unique allocation technologies of online web and data applications algorithms and simulation tools hereinafter referred to as the Platform whose operator is CITYA mobility s r o the supplier undertakes to enter into a distribution contract with the platform operator for business cooperation detailed in the business terms and conditions see Tender documentation nTransport service will be provided using one electric vehicle with a capacity of 8 seats for passengers vehicle category M1 exclusively on working days from 7 00 a m to 7 00 p m for a period of 6 months or until the financial limit specified in these tender conditions is exhausted Transportation is not provided on Saturdays Sundays and non-working days nDetailed specification of the subject of performance is given in the business terms and conditions see Tender documentation nThe total expected scope of performance of this public contract is defined by the expected total number of Carriage Units traveled during the entire period of implementation of this public contract and amounts to 21 080 Carriage Units while the daily scope is an average of 170 Carriage Units per den nThe subject of this public contract is implemented within the framework of the project NUTSHELL CE Strengthening public transport to enhance accessibility in rural central Europe reg no CE0200933 a co-financed program from Interreg CENTRAL EUROPE 60112000-6 Public road transport services Moravian-Silesian Region 60112000-6 Public road services transport Public road transport services

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Moravian-Silesian Region in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the small-scale public contract is the provision of public services in the transportation of passengers by scheduled passenger transport in order to ensure the transport services of the Moravian-Silesian Region namely in the Osobla region i e the cadastre of the municipalities of Bohu ov D v Hrad Hlinka Janov Jind ichov Lipta Albrechtice Town Osoblaha Petrovice Rus n Slezsk Pavlovice Slezsk Rudoltice T eme n and High nPublic services in the transport of passengers by public line passenger transport must be implemented exclusively through a service that ensures the mediation of passenger transport services on demand in the form of individual planning of shared journeys for individual persons through a platform that includes unique allocation technologies of online web and data applications algorithms and simulation tools hereinafter referred to as the Platform whose operator is CITYA mobility s r o the supplier undertakes to enter into a distribution contract with the platform operator for business cooperation detailed in the business terms and conditions see Tender documentation nTransport service will be provided using one electric vehicle with a capacity of 8 seats for passengers vehicle category M1 exclusively on working days from 7 00 a m to 7 00 p m for a period of 6 months or until the financial limit specified in these tender conditions is exhausted Transportation is not provided on Saturdays Sundays and non-working days nDetailed specification of the subject of performance is given in the business terms and conditions see Tender documentation nThe total expected scope of performance of this public contract is defined by the expected total number of Carriage Units traveled during the entire period of implementation of this public contract and amounts to 21 080 Carriage Units while the daily scope is an average of 170 Carriage Units per den nThe subject of this public contract is implemented within the framework of the project NUTSHELL CE Strengthening public transport to enhance accessibility in rural central Europe reg no CE0200933 a co-financed program from Interreg CENTRAL EUROPE 60112000-6 Public road transport services Moravian-Silesian Region 60112000-6 Public road services transport Public road transport services with tender notice no. N006/26/V00000363 published on 13 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 15 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Travel services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11419649.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11419649
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00000363
Tender Organisation
Moravian-Silesian Region
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
63515000 : Travel services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the small-scale public contract is the provision of public services in the transportation of passengers by scheduled passenger transport in order to ensure the transport services of the Moravian-Silesian Region namely in the Osobla region i e the cadastre of the municipalities of Bohu ov D v Hrad Hlinka Janov Jind ichov Lipta Albrechtice Town Osoblaha Petrovice Rus n Slezsk Pavlovice Slezsk Rudoltice T eme n and High nPublic services in the transport of passengers by public line passenger transport must be implemented exclusively through a service that ensures the mediation of passenger transport services on demand in the form of individual planning of shared journeys for individual persons through a platform that includes unique allocation technologies of online web and data applications algorithms and simulation tools hereinafter referred to as the Platform whose operator is CITYA mobility s r o the supplier undertakes to enter into a distribution contract with the platform operator for business cooperation detailed in the business terms and conditions see Tender documentation nTransport service will be provided using one electric vehicle with a capacity of 8 seats for passengers vehicle category M1 exclusively on working days from 7 00 a m to 7 00 p m for a period of 6 months or until the financial limit specified in these tender conditions is exhausted Transportation is not provided on Saturdays Sundays and non-working days nDetailed specification of the subject of performance is given in the business terms and conditions see Tender documentation nThe total expected scope of performance of this public contract is defined by the expected total number of Carriage Units traveled during the entire period of implementation of this public contract and amounts to 21 080 Carriage Units while the daily scope is an average of 170 Carriage Units per den nThe subject of this public contract is implemented within the framework of the project NUTSHELL CE Strengthening public transport to enhance accessibility in rural central Europe reg no CE0200933 a co-financed program from Interreg CENTRAL EUROPE 60112000-6 Public road transport services Moravian-Silesian Region 60112000-6 Public road services transport Public road transport services
Tender Bidding Type