The subject of the small-scale public contract is the supervision of the designer during the implementation of the construction New construction of garages and workshops in the area of CM Fr dek-M stek for the Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region a contribution organization The subject of the construction is the new construction of a garage and workshop building which is planned to be implemented on the site of an existing building serving the same purpose the demolition of which will be carried out in the initial part of the construction The new construction includes the construction of garages workshop storage and service areas sanitary and social facilities and outdoor shelters The paved areas in the vicinity of the proposed building will also be renewed As part of the construction a solar photovoltaic system will also be installed on the roof of the new building Estimated investment costs of the construction 95 million CZK without VAT n 71300000-1 Technical-engineering services Moravian-Silesian Region 71300000-1 Technical-engineering services Technical-engineering services Place of performance Fr dek M stek Road Administration Area on the grounds of parc No 729 1 728 1 and 728 38 in c 634 956 Fr dek Fr dek-M stek district

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Moravian-Silesian Region in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the small-scale public contract is the supervision of the designer during the implementation of the construction New construction of garages and workshops in the area of CM Fr dek-M stek for the Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region a contribution organization The subject of the construction is the new construction of a garage and workshop building which is planned to be implemented on the site of an existing building serving the same purpose the demolition of which will be carried out in the initial part of the construction The new construction includes the construction of garages workshop storage and service areas sanitary and social facilities and outdoor shelters The paved areas in the vicinity of the proposed building will also be renewed As part of the construction a solar photovoltaic system will also be installed on the roof of the new building Estimated investment costs of the construction 95 million CZK without VAT n 71300000-1 Technical-engineering services Moravian-Silesian Region 71300000-1 Technical-engineering services Technical-engineering services Place of performance Fr dek M stek Road Administration Area on the grounds of parc No 729 1 728 1 and 728 38 in c 634 956 Fr dek Fr dek-M stek district with tender notice no. N006/26/V00005913 published on 07 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 05 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Construction supervision services, Construction-site supervision services, Technical building-inspection services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11759056.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11759056
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00005913
Tender Organisation
Moravian-Silesian Region
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
71520000 : Construction supervision services71521000 : Construction-site supervision services71631300 : Technical building-inspection services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the small-scale public contract is the supervision of the designer during the implementation of the construction New construction of garages and workshops in the area of CM Fr dek-M stek for the Road Administration of the Moravian-Silesian Region a contribution organization The subject of the construction is the new construction of a garage and workshop building which is planned to be implemented on the site of an existing building serving the same purpose the demolition of which will be carried out in the initial part of the construction The new construction includes the construction of garages workshop storage and service areas sanitary and social facilities and outdoor shelters The paved areas in the vicinity of the proposed building will also be renewed As part of the construction a solar photovoltaic system will also be installed on the roof of the new building Estimated investment costs of the construction 95 million CZK without VAT n 71300000-1 Technical-engineering services Moravian-Silesian Region 71300000-1 Technical-engineering services Technical-engineering services Place of performance Fr dek M stek Road Administration Area on the grounds of parc No 729 1 728 1 and 728 38 in c 634 956 Fr dek Fr dek-M stek district
Tender Bidding Type