The subject of the tender procedure is the technology defined in more detail in Annex No 3 of this ZD Other business conditions are given by the contract as Annex No Annex No 4 Contract for work nThe subject of the public contract is the implementation of works related to the modernization and expansion of the operating flue gas extraction system on the premises of the company PAVUS a s Vesel nad Lu nic The contract includes the modification of existing flue gas routes the installation of new flue pipes the replacement and addition of control elements the increase of the performance of selected exhaust devices and the execution of related construction and electrical work nIn the current state halls P01 P02 and P03 are part of the PAVUS a s fire testing facility equipped with a non-uniform and capacity-insufficient flue gas extraction system Hall P01 is connected to the waste gas treatment system WWTP hall P02 discharges flue gas directly into the chimney on the site and hall P03 is not equipped with an exhaust system at all n nThe aim of this public contract is therefore to expand and increase the efficiency of the existing solution so that flue gas from all three halls is led to the existing WWTP system to reduce the emissions produced and odors from the company s activities through new pipe routes and regulatory elements It also includes increasing the power of the P01 hall exhaust fan replacing leaky flaps and adding new flaps to the control system 42512300-1 Heating ventilation and air conditioning equipment Czech Republic 42512300-1 Heating ventilation and air conditioning equipment Heating ventilation and air conditioning equipment

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The PAVUS a s in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the tender procedure is the technology defined in more detail in Annex No 3 of this ZD Other business conditions are given by the contract as Annex No Annex No 4 Contract for work nThe subject of the public contract is the implementation of works related to the modernization and expansion of the operating flue gas extraction system on the premises of the company PAVUS a s Vesel nad Lu nic The contract includes the modification of existing flue gas routes the installation of new flue pipes the replacement and addition of control elements the increase of the performance of selected exhaust devices and the execution of related construction and electrical work nIn the current state halls P01 P02 and P03 are part of the PAVUS a s fire testing facility equipped with a non-uniform and capacity-insufficient flue gas extraction system Hall P01 is connected to the waste gas treatment system WWTP hall P02 discharges flue gas directly into the chimney on the site and hall P03 is not equipped with an exhaust system at all n nThe aim of this public contract is therefore to expand and increase the efficiency of the existing solution so that flue gas from all three halls is led to the existing WWTP system to reduce the emissions produced and odors from the company s activities through new pipe routes and regulatory elements It also includes increasing the power of the P01 hall exhaust fan replacing leaky flaps and adding new flaps to the control system 42512300-1 Heating ventilation and air conditioning equipment Czech Republic 42512300-1 Heating ventilation and air conditioning equipment Heating ventilation and air conditioning equipment with tender notice no. N006/26/V00012897 published on 22 May 2026. The tender expired on 08 Jun 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery, Smoke-extraction equipment, Installation of pipe system, Heating-plant repair and maintenance work, Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 12986923.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12986923
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00012897
Tender Organisation
PAVUS a s
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
42510000 : Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery42521000 : Smoke-extraction equipment45231112 : Installation of pipe system45259300 : Heating-plant repair and maintenance work45331000 : Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
08 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the tender procedure is the technology defined in more detail in Annex No 3 of this ZD Other business conditions are given by the contract as Annex No Annex No 4 Contract for work nThe subject of the public contract is the implementation of works related to the modernization and expansion of the operating flue gas extraction system on the premises of the company PAVUS a s Vesel nad Lu nic The contract includes the modification of existing flue gas routes the installation of new flue pipes the replacement and addition of control elements the increase of the performance of selected exhaust devices and the execution of related construction and electrical work nIn the current state halls P01 P02 and P03 are part of the PAVUS a s fire testing facility equipped with a non-uniform and capacity-insufficient flue gas extraction system Hall P01 is connected to the waste gas treatment system WWTP hall P02 discharges flue gas directly into the chimney on the site and hall P03 is not equipped with an exhaust system at all n nThe aim of this public contract is therefore to expand and increase the efficiency of the existing solution so that flue gas from all three halls is led to the existing WWTP system to reduce the emissions produced and odors from the company s activities through new pipe routes and regulatory elements It also includes increasing the power of the P01 hall exhaust fan replacing leaky flaps and adding new flaps to the control system 42512300-1 Heating ventilation and air conditioning equipment Czech Republic 42512300-1 Heating ventilation and air conditioning equipment Heating ventilation and air conditioning equipment
Tender Bidding Type