Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11505856
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00000307
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender CPV
55520000 : Catering services55521200 : Meal delivery service
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the VZ is the provision of competitive free and in-kind catering for members of the MoD department at V 4854 Pardubice and other military units and facilities assigned to its catering military pensioners active reserves and other persons e g employees on business or work trips in courses training etc in accordance with Decree No 296 2022 Coll on catering costs and their reimbursement in the organizational components of the state and state contribution organizations as amended and with Decree No 209 2025 Coll on the method of ensuring free meals and equipment requirements of professional soldiers soldiers in the reserve on duty and soldiers in the active reserve as amended 55520000-1 Provision of catering services Pardubick region 55520000-1 Provision of hospitality services for customers Provision of hospitality services for customers V 4854 Pardubice Pra sk 100 zip code 530 02
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Catering services, Meal delivery service, within the Hotel, Catering & Hospitality sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00000307.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 20 Feb 2026 and submissions close on 15 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 55520000, 55521200, which correspond to Catering services, Meal delivery service. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of Defense, using the method described in the original tender document, before 15 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of Defense. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4047 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 55520000, 55521200 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Catering services, Meal delivery service and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the VZ is the provision of competitive free and in-kind catering for members of the MoD department at V 4854 Pardubice and other military units and facilities assigned to its catering military pensioners active reserves and other persons e g employees on business or work trips in courses training etc in accordance with Decree No 296 2022 Coll on catering costs and their reimbursement in the organizational components of the state and state contribution organizations as amended and with Decree No 209 2025 Coll on the method of ensuring free meals and equipment requirements of professional soldiers soldiers in the reserve on duty and soldiers in the active reserve as amended 55520000-1 Provision of catering services Pardubick region 55520000-1 Provision of hospitality services for customers Provision of hospitality services for customers V 4854 Pardubice Pra sk 100 zip code 530 02?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the VZ is the provision of competitive free and in-kind catering for members of the MoD department at V 4854 Pardubice and other military units and facilities assigned to its catering military pensioners active reserves and other persons e g employees on business or work trips in courses training etc in accordance with Decree No 296 2022 Coll on catering costs and their reimbursement in the organizational components of the state and state contribution organizations as amended and with Decree No 209 2025 Coll on the method of ensuring free meals and equipment requirements of professional soldiers soldiers in the reserve on duty and soldiers in the active reserve as amended 55520000-1 Provision of catering services Pardubick region 55520000-1 Provision of hospitality services for customers Provision of hospitality services for customers V 4854 Pardubice Pra sk 100 zip code 530 02 can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Catering services, Meal delivery service Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Catering services, Meal delivery service? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Hotel, Catering & Hospitality sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,047 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 55520000, 55521200, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.