Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11186073
Tender Notice No
N006/24/V00040493
Tender Organisation
Township of Budi ov
Tender CPV
45212221 : Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground45213250 : Construction work for industrial buildings
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
01 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the work is construction work n the construction of football cabins which are designed as a free-standing single-storey non-basement building with a rectangular floor plan built-up area of 599 57 m2 n- tthe object of the netball field where the renovation of the paved area with a permeable surface made of mesh is being solved has dimensions of 15 2 x 29 4 m with a total area 446 88 m2 n- tconstruction of a new retention accumulation tank with an overflow into the infiltration facility from where the water will naturally soak into the subsoil The soaking object will be lined with plastic soaking blocks Floor plan dimensions 7 2x3 2 m with a height of 0 68 m n- tconstruction of a new podium which is designed as a free-standing ground-floor single-story non-basement building with a rectangular floor plan with brick walls made of aerated concrete masonry without insulation Built-up area 28 98 m2 nMore details - see PD n 45000000-7 Construction work Vyso ina Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Township of Budi ov in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground, Construction work for industrial buildings, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00624V00040493.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 30 Jan 2026 and submissions close on 01 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45212221, 45213250, which correspond to Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground, Construction work for industrial buildings. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Township of Budi ov, using the method described in the original tender document, before 01 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Township of Budi ov. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 45212221, 45213250 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground, Construction work for industrial buildings and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of the work is construction work n the construction of football cabins which are designed as a free-standing single-storey non-basement building with a rectangular floor plan built-up area of 599 57 m2 n- tthe object of the netball field where the renovation of the paved area with a permeable surface made of mesh is being solved has dimensions of 15 2 x 29 4 m with a total area 446 88 m2 n- tconstruction of a new retention accumulation tank with an overflow into the infiltration facility from where the water will naturally soak into the subsoil The soaking object will be lined with plastic soaking blocks Floor plan dimensions 7 2x3 2 m with a height of 0 68 m n- tconstruction of a new podium which is designed as a free-standing ground-floor single-story non-basement building with a rectangular floor plan with brick walls made of aerated concrete masonry without insulation Built-up area 28 98 m2 nMore details - see PD n 45000000-7 Construction work Vyso ina Region 4500000..?
The public procurement trends for The subject of the work is construction work n the construction of football cabins which are designed as a free-standing single-storey non-basement building with a rectangular floor plan built-up area of 599 57 m2 n- tthe object of the netball field where the renovation of the paved area with a permeable surface made of mesh is being solved has dimensions of 15 2 x 29 4 m with a total area 446 88 m2 n- tconstruction of a new retention accumulation tank with an overflow into the infiltration facility from where the water will naturally soak into the subsoil The soaking object will be lined with plastic soaking blocks Floor plan dimensions 7 2x3 2 m with a height of 0 68 m n- tconstruction of a new podium which is designed as a free-standing ground-floor single-story non-basement building with a rectangular floor plan with brick walls made of aerated concrete masonry without insulation Built-up area 28 98 m2 nMore details - see PD n 45000000-7 Construction work Vyso ina Region 4500000.. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground, Construction work for industrial buildings Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground, Construction work for industrial buildings? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45212221, 45213250, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.