Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11707503
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00005161
Tender Organisation
Moravian State Library in Brno
Tender CPV
35810000 : Individual equipment79540000 : Interpretation services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
29 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of this contract is the rental of interpreting equipment incl booths and 100 stations for an event organized by us on 1 4 2026 from 6 p m Antoine Mar s Marcel Aymonin Milan Kundera and his French translators Interpretation will take place from and into French the request for interpreters is not part of the contract The expected duration of the event is 2 5 hours n nMore information in the attached tender documentation 79540000-1 Interpreting services South Moravian Region 79540000-1 Interpreting services Interpreting services
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Moravian State Library in Brno in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Individual equipment, Interpretation services, within the Defence sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00005161.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 05 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 29 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 35810000, 79540000, which correspond to Individual equipment, Interpretation services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Moravian State Library in Brno, using the method described in the original tender document, before 29 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Moravian State Library in Brno. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4047 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 35810000, 79540000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Individual equipment, Interpretation services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of this contract is the rental of interpreting equipment incl booths and 100 stations for an event organized by us on 1 4 2026 from 6 p m Antoine Mar s Marcel Aymonin Milan Kundera and his French translators Interpretation will take place from and into French the request for interpreters is not part of the contract The expected duration of the event is 2 5 hours n nMore information in the attached tender documentation 79540000-1 Interpreting services South Moravian Region 79540000-1 Interpreting services Interpreting services?
The public procurement trends for The subject of this contract is the rental of interpreting equipment incl booths and 100 stations for an event organized by us on 1 4 2026 from 6 p m Antoine Mar s Marcel Aymonin Milan Kundera and his French translators Interpretation will take place from and into French the request for interpreters is not part of the contract The expected duration of the event is 2 5 hours n nMore information in the attached tender documentation 79540000-1 Interpreting services South Moravian Region 79540000-1 Interpreting services Interpreting services can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Individual equipment, Interpretation services Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Individual equipment, Interpretation services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Defence sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,047 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 35810000, 79540000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.