Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12975359
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00013484
Tender Organisation
Moravian-Silesian Region
Tender CPV
45210000 : Building construction work45214000 : Construction work for buildings relating to education and research45214200 : Construction work for school buildings
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of this investment event is the repair and renovation of all facade surfaces of the school buildings with the exception of the plinth parts which were reconstructed in 2025 The existing architectural appearance of the facades including relief elements will not be changed in any way by the works n nThe work on the individual facades includes the removal of weathered and incoherent layers the necessary repairs of damaged areas and the subsequent unification of the surface with a final coating in full The repairs will also include the complete replacement of all plumbing elements in particular the plating of cornices window parapets and pilaster capitals on the affected parts of the building n nDetailed definition of the subject of the public contract and technical conditions in the details necessary for the processing of the offer including the scope of the public contract is given in the Project Documentation Appendix No 2 and other attachments to the procurement documentation 45000000-7 Construction work Moravian-Silesian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Moravian-Silesian Region in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Building construction work, Construction work for buildings relating to education and research, Construction work for school buildings, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00013484.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 22 May 2026 and submissions close on 15 Jun 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45210000, 45214000, 45214200, which correspond to Building construction work, Construction work for buildings relating to education and research, Construction work for school buildings. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Moravian-Silesian Region, using the method described in the original tender document, before 15 Jun 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Moravian-Silesian Region. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4047 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 45210000, 45214000, 45214200 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Building construction work, Construction work for buildings relating to education and research, Construction work for school buildings and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of this investment event is the repair and renovation of all facade surfaces of the school buildings with the exception of the plinth parts which were reconstructed in 2025 The existing architectural appearance of the facades including relief elements will not be changed in any way by the works n nThe work on the individual facades includes the removal of weathered and incoherent layers the necessary repairs of damaged areas and the subsequent unification of the surface with a final coating in full The repairs will also include the complete replacement of all plumbing elements in particular the plating of cornices window parapets and pilaster capitals on the affected parts of the building n nDetailed definition of the subject of the public contract and technical conditions in the details necessary for the processing of the offer including the scope of the public contract is given in the Project Documentation Appendix No 2 and other attachments to the procurement document..?
The public procurement trends for The subject of this investment event is the repair and renovation of all facade surfaces of the school buildings with the exception of the plinth parts which were reconstructed in 2025 The existing architectural appearance of the facades including relief elements will not be changed in any way by the works n nThe work on the individual facades includes the removal of weathered and incoherent layers the necessary repairs of damaged areas and the subsequent unification of the surface with a final coating in full The repairs will also include the complete replacement of all plumbing elements in particular the plating of cornices window parapets and pilaster capitals on the affected parts of the building n nDetailed definition of the subject of the public contract and technical conditions in the details necessary for the processing of the offer including the scope of the public contract is given in the Project Documentation Appendix No 2 and other attachments to the procurement document.. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Building construction work, Construction work for buildings relating to education and research, Construction work for school buildings Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Building construction work, Construction work for buildings relating to education and research, Construction work for school buildings? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,047 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45210000, 45214000, 45214200, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.