The subject of this public contract hereinafter also VZ is the supply - purchase of 5 vehicles - semi-trailer tractors for airport sweepers TJS-420 also 1 piece of snow airport plow including accessories for airport sweepers TJS-420 and 4 pieces of snow airport plows with side flaps including accessories for airport sweepers TJS-560 further also goods and related modernization of airport sweepers TJS-420 and TJS-560 nMore details in the tender documentation for the public contract n nCPV 34921200-1 Sweepers for runways nCPV 50100000-6 Repair and maintenance of vehicles and their accessories and related services 34921200-1 Runway sweepers Czech Republic 34921200-1 Runway sweepers Runway sweepers

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of this public contract hereinafter also VZ is the supply - purchase of 5 vehicles - semi-trailer tractors for airport sweepers TJS-420 also 1 piece of snow airport plow including accessories for airport sweepers TJS-420 and 4 pieces of snow airport plows with side flaps including accessories for airport sweepers TJS-560 further also goods and related modernization of airport sweepers TJS-420 and TJS-560 nMore details in the tender documentation for the public contract n nCPV 34921200-1 Sweepers for runways nCPV 50100000-6 Repair and maintenance of vehicles and their accessories and related services 34921200-1 Runway sweepers Czech Republic 34921200-1 Runway sweepers Runway sweepers with tender notice no. N006/24/V00025078 published on 30 Jan 2026. The tender expired on 28 Feb 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Runway sweepers, Tractor accessories, Semi-trailers, Snowploughs. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11174433.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11174433
Tender Notice No
N006/24/V00025078
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
34921200 : Runway sweepers34390000 : Tractor accessories34223100 : Semi-trailers43313100 : Snowploughs
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
28 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of this public contract hereinafter also VZ is the supply - purchase of 5 vehicles - semi-trailer tractors for airport sweepers TJS-420 also 1 piece of snow airport plow including accessories for airport sweepers TJS-420 and 4 pieces of snow airport plows with side flaps including accessories for airport sweepers TJS-560 further also goods and related modernization of airport sweepers TJS-420 and TJS-560 nMore details in the tender documentation for the public contract n nCPV 34921200-1 Sweepers for runways nCPV 50100000-6 Repair and maintenance of vehicles and their accessories and related services 34921200-1 Runway sweepers Czech Republic 34921200-1 Runway sweepers Runway sweepers
Tender Bidding Type