The subject of this public contract is the complete procurement of all works services and supplies related to the projects UP Bu ovice campus - public space reg number CZ 06 02 02 00 23_077 0006100 and UP Bu ovice campus - parking in N dra n street reg no CZ 06 06 01 00 23_074 0005585 as part of the construction of the UP Bu ovice Campus The activities will be carried out according to the project documentation and the survey of Are l UP Bu ovice prepared by the association Ateli r DPK s r o with registered office at umavsk 416 15 602 00 Brno ID 25348817 - MAAUS s r o with registered office at Vrchlick ho sad 1963 6 ern Pole 602 00 Brno ID 06913111 chief designer Ing arch Miroslava Zadra ilov KA 04884 Ing Kate ina M ov Polesn KAIT 1004710 and others see the project documentation hereinafter referred to as project documentation All properties procedures requirements and specifications are stated in the draft contract for the work which is Annex No 3 of this procurement documentation and in the project documentation which together with the measurement statement is Annex No 4 of this procurement documentation 45000000-7 Construction work South Moravian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Bu ovice par No 325 1 of the municipal office of Bu ovice

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The The city of Bu ovice in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of this public contract is the complete procurement of all works services and supplies related to the projects UP Bu ovice campus - public space reg number CZ 06 02 02 00 23_077 0006100 and UP Bu ovice campus - parking in N dra n street reg no CZ 06 06 01 00 23_074 0005585 as part of the construction of the UP Bu ovice Campus The activities will be carried out according to the project documentation and the survey of Are l UP Bu ovice prepared by the association Ateli r DPK s r o with registered office at umavsk 416 15 602 00 Brno ID 25348817 - MAAUS s r o with registered office at Vrchlick ho sad 1963 6 ern Pole 602 00 Brno ID 06913111 chief designer Ing arch Miroslava Zadra ilov KA 04884 Ing Kate ina M ov Polesn KAIT 1004710 and others see the project documentation hereinafter referred to as project documentation All properties procedures requirements and specifications are stated in the draft contract for the work which is Annex No 3 of this procurement documentation and in the project documentation which together with the measurement statement is Annex No 4 of this procurement documentation 45000000-7 Construction work South Moravian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Bu ovice par No 325 1 of the municipal office of Bu ovice with tender notice no. N006/26/V00007682 published on 22 May 2026. The tender expired on 09 Jun 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus), Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, Construction work for buildings relating to education and research, Construction work for school buildings, Construction work for university buildings. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 12976021.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12976021
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00007682
Tender Organisation
The city of Bu ovice
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
44000000 : Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus)45200000 : Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work45214000 : Construction work for buildings relating to education and research45214200 : Construction work for school buildings45214400 : Construction work for university buildings
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
09 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of this public contract is the complete procurement of all works services and supplies related to the projects UP Bu ovice campus - public space reg number CZ 06 02 02 00 23_077 0006100 and UP Bu ovice campus - parking in N dra n street reg no CZ 06 06 01 00 23_074 0005585 as part of the construction of the UP Bu ovice Campus The activities will be carried out according to the project documentation and the survey of Are l UP Bu ovice prepared by the association Ateli r DPK s r o with registered office at umavsk 416 15 602 00 Brno ID 25348817 - MAAUS s r o with registered office at Vrchlick ho sad 1963 6 ern Pole 602 00 Brno ID 06913111 chief designer Ing arch Miroslava Zadra ilov KA 04884 Ing Kate ina M ov Polesn KAIT 1004710 and others see the project documentation hereinafter referred to as project documentation All properties procedures requirements and specifications are stated in the draft contract for the work which is Annex No 3 of this procurement documentation and in the project documentation which together with the measurement statement is Annex No 4 of this procurement documentation 45000000-7 Construction work South Moravian Region 45000000-7 Construction work Construction work Bu ovice par No 325 1 of the municipal office of Bu ovice
Tender Bidding Type