Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11790900
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00006056
Tender Organisation
Moravian State Archives in Brno
Tender CPV
45260000 : Roof works and other special trade construction works45261212 : Roof-slating work45261221 : Roof-painting work
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
08 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of this public contract is the construction of a new construction which is the roofing of the protective zone of the facade of the MZA depository in Brno permanently threatened in time and place by the unpredictable fall of part of its glass shell and the elimination of the above-standard level of risk for people moving in the immediate vicinity of the building within the scope of the attached Binding draft contract in Appendix No 2 nThe technical conditions of the public contract are defined by the project documentation appendix No 1 and lists of works incl of the measurement statements which form Annexes No 2 and No 3 of the Bid Cover Sheet Annex No 1 of this Call and the Binding Draft Contract for Works Annex No 2 of this Call n 45220000-5 Construction and construction work South Moravian Region 45220000-5 Construction and xa0construction work Construction and construction work Palachovo n m st 723 1 Brno 625 00
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Moravian State Archives in Brno in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Roof works and other special trade construction works, Roof-slating work, Roof-painting work, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00006056.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 10 Mar 2026 and submissions close on 08 Apr 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45260000, 45261212, 45261221, which correspond to Roof works and other special trade construction works, Roof-slating work, Roof-painting work. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Moravian State Archives in Brno, using the method described in the original tender document, before 08 Apr 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Moravian State Archives in Brno. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 45260000, 45261212, 45261221 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Roof works and other special trade construction works, Roof-slating work, Roof-painting work and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of this public contract is the construction of a new construction which is the roofing of the protective zone of the facade of the MZA depository in Brno permanently threatened in time and place by the unpredictable fall of part of its glass shell and the elimination of the above-standard level of risk for people moving in the immediate vicinity of the building within the scope of the attached Binding draft contract in Appendix No 2 nThe technical conditions of the public contract are defined by the project documentation appendix No 1 and lists of works incl of the measurement statements which form Annexes No 2 and No 3 of the Bid Cover Sheet Annex No 1 of this Call and the Binding Draft Contract for Works Annex No 2 of this Call n 45220000-5 Construction and construction work South Moravian Region 45220000-5 Construction and xa0construction work Construction and construction work Palachovo n m st 723 1 Brno 625 00?
The public procurement trends for The subject of this public contract is the construction of a new construction which is the roofing of the protective zone of the facade of the MZA depository in Brno permanently threatened in time and place by the unpredictable fall of part of its glass shell and the elimination of the above-standard level of risk for people moving in the immediate vicinity of the building within the scope of the attached Binding draft contract in Appendix No 2 nThe technical conditions of the public contract are defined by the project documentation appendix No 1 and lists of works incl of the measurement statements which form Annexes No 2 and No 3 of the Bid Cover Sheet Annex No 1 of this Call and the Binding Draft Contract for Works Annex No 2 of this Call n 45220000-5 Construction and construction work South Moravian Region 45220000-5 Construction and xa0construction work Construction and construction work Palachovo n m st 723 1 Brno 625 00 can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Roof works and other special trade construction works, Roof-slating work, Roof-painting work Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Roof works and other special trade construction works, Roof-slating work, Roof-painting work? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45260000, 45261212, 45261221, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.