Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11277038
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00002746
Tender Organisation
National Pedagogical Museum and Library of J A Comenius
Tender CPV
75125000 : Administrative services related to tourism affairs79342300 : Customer services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
07 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of this public contract is the provision of cashiering sales and information services for visitors in the client s building 92521000-9 Museum services Hlavn m sto Praha 92521000-9 Museum services Museum services Building of the J A Komensk National Pedagogical Museum and Library tVald tejnsk 20 Prague 1 118 00 building no 160 and 161 parc no 601 and 597 1 cadastral territory Mal Strana municipality Praha
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by National Pedagogical Museum and Library of J A Comenius in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Administrative services related to tourism affairs, Customer services, within the Government & Community Services sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00002746.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 06 Feb 2026 and submissions close on 07 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 75125000, 79342300, which correspond to Administrative services related to tourism affairs, Customer services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to National Pedagogical Museum and Library of J A Comenius, using the method described in the original tender document, before 07 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to National Pedagogical Museum and Library of J A Comenius. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4047 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 75125000, 79342300 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Administrative services related to tourism affairs, Customer services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of this public contract is the provision of cashiering sales and information services for visitors in the client s building 92521000-9 Museum services Hlavn m sto Praha 92521000-9 Museum services Museum services Building of the J A Komensk National Pedagogical Museum and Library tVald tejnsk 20 Prague 1 118 00 building no 160 and 161 parc no 601 and 597 1 cadastral territory Mal Strana municipality Praha?
The public procurement trends for The subject of this public contract is the provision of cashiering sales and information services for visitors in the client s building 92521000-9 Museum services Hlavn m sto Praha 92521000-9 Museum services Museum services Building of the J A Komensk National Pedagogical Museum and Library tVald tejnsk 20 Prague 1 118 00 building no 160 and 161 parc no 601 and 597 1 cadastral territory Mal Strana municipality Praha can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Administrative services related to tourism affairs, Customer services Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Administrative services related to tourism affairs, Customer services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Government & Community Services sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,047 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 75125000, 79342300, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.