The subject of this public contract is the provision of cashiering sales and information services for visitors in the client s building 92521000-9 Museum services Hlavn m sto Praha 92521000-9 Museum services Museum services Building of the J A Komensk National Pedagogical Museum and Library tVald tejnsk 20 Prague 1 118 00 building no 160 and 161 parc no 601 and 597 1 cadastral territory Mal Strana municipality Praha

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The National Pedagogical Museum and Library of J A Comenius in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of this public contract is the provision of cashiering sales and information services for visitors in the client s building 92521000-9 Museum services Hlavn m sto Praha 92521000-9 Museum services Museum services Building of the J A Komensk National Pedagogical Museum and Library tVald tejnsk 20 Prague 1 118 00 building no 160 and 161 parc no 601 and 597 1 cadastral territory Mal Strana municipality Praha with tender notice no. N006/26/V00002746 published on 16 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 15 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Tourist information services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11442810.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11442810
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00002746
Tender Organisation
National Pedagogical Museum and Library of J A Comenius
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
63513000 : Tourist information services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of this public contract is the provision of cashiering sales and information services for visitors in the client s building 92521000-9 Museum services Hlavn m sto Praha 92521000-9 Museum services Museum services Building of the J A Komensk National Pedagogical Museum and Library tVald tejnsk 20 Prague 1 118 00 building no 160 and 161 parc no 601 and 597 1 cadastral territory Mal Strana municipality Praha
Tender Bidding Type