Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12593185
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00026422
Tender Organisation
Labor Office of the Czech Republic
Tender CPV
75220000 : Cyber security79632000 : Personnel-training services80500000 : Training services80511000 : Staff training services80532000 : Management training services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 May 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of this public contract is the provision of comprehensive management training for the target group of senior employees at the strategic level of management within the structure of the Labor Office of the Czech Republic Part of Appendix No 1 is the proposed calendar which the contracting authority requires to be observed In justified cases there may be shifts in the deadlines the Client decides on the shift of the deadline nManagerial education is part of a multi-level development program that distinguishes three levels of management strategic tactical and operational This order relates exclusively to the strategic level which is represented by the directors of contact offices KoP VKoP the director of the legal department the chancellor NSD head director of ZAM directors of regional branches KrP and selected employees of the General Directorate of the P CR whose task is to determine the direction of the organization set long-term goals and manage changes There are 200 employees in total 80511000-9 Employee training Capital Prague 80511000-9 Employee training Employee training
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Labor Office of the Czech Republic in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Cyber security, Personnel-training services, Training services, Staff training services, Management training services, within the Cyber Security sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00625V00026422.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 25 Apr 2026 and submissions close on 20 May 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 75220000, 79632000, 80500000, 80511000, 80532000, which correspond to Cyber security, Personnel-training services, Training services, Staff training services, Management training services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Labor Office of the Czech Republic, using the method described in the original tender document, before 20 May 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Labor Office of the Czech Republic. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 75220000, 79632000, 80500000, 80511000, 80532000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Cyber security, Personnel-training services, Training services, Staff training services, Management training services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of this public contract is the provision of comprehensive management training for the target group of senior employees at the strategic level of management within the structure of the Labor Office of the Czech Republic Part of Appendix No 1 is the proposed calendar which the contracting authority requires to be observed In justified cases there may be shifts in the deadlines the Client decides on the shift of the deadline nManagerial education is part of a multi-level development program that distinguishes three levels of management strategic tactical and operational This order relates exclusively to the strategic level which is represented by the directors of contact offices KoP VKoP the director of the legal department the chancellor NSD head director of ZAM directors of regional branches KrP and selected employees of the General Directorate of the P CR whose task is to determine the direction of the organization set long-term goals and manage changes There are 200 emp..?
The public procurement trends for The subject of this public contract is the provision of comprehensive management training for the target group of senior employees at the strategic level of management within the structure of the Labor Office of the Czech Republic Part of Appendix No 1 is the proposed calendar which the contracting authority requires to be observed In justified cases there may be shifts in the deadlines the Client decides on the shift of the deadline nManagerial education is part of a multi-level development program that distinguishes three levels of management strategic tactical and operational This order relates exclusively to the strategic level which is represented by the directors of contact offices KoP VKoP the director of the legal department the chancellor NSD head director of ZAM directors of regional branches KrP and selected employees of the General Directorate of the P CR whose task is to determine the direction of the organization set long-term goals and manage changes There are 200 emp.. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Cyber security, Personnel-training services, Training services, Staff training services, Management training services Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Cyber security, Personnel-training services, Training services, Staff training services, Management training services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Cyber Security sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 75220000, 79632000, 80500000, 80511000, 80532000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.