The subject of this public contract is the supplier s commitment to increase the number of licenses and expand the functionality of the current solution by active monitoring and evaluation of events for license ID 3AM-ABW-7BM n n560x EDARU_N3Y500T New service ESET MDR Ultimate 560x EPSA_N3Y500T New service ESET Premium Support UltimateNotes lucifer C1257856006792CA 7E9983C024894609C1257F8C0072D046 289A5C50442222A7C1258D94004C50DB Increase From 530x to 560x ROZ_EPELITE3 Extension ESET Protect Elite support License ID 3AM-ABW-7BM 72261000-2 Software Support Capital Prague 72261000-2 Software Support Software Support

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Service facilities for the Ministry of the Interior in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of this public contract is the supplier s commitment to increase the number of licenses and expand the functionality of the current solution by active monitoring and evaluation of events for license ID 3AM-ABW-7BM n n560x EDARU_N3Y500T New service ESET MDR Ultimate 560x EPSA_N3Y500T New service ESET Premium Support UltimateNotes lucifer C1257856006792CA 7E9983C024894609C1257F8C0072D046 289A5C50442222A7C1258D94004C50DB Increase From 530x to 560x ROZ_EPELITE3 Extension ESET Protect Elite support License ID 3AM-ABW-7BM 72261000-2 Software Support Capital Prague 72261000-2 Software Support Software Support with tender notice no. N006/26/V00003536 published on 06 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 04 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Software-related services, Software support services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11733677.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11733677
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00003536
Tender Organisation
Service facilities for the Ministry of the Interior
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
72260000 : Software-related services72261000 : Software support services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
04 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of this public contract is the supplier s commitment to increase the number of licenses and expand the functionality of the current solution by active monitoring and evaluation of events for license ID 3AM-ABW-7BM n n560x EDARU_N3Y500T New service ESET MDR Ultimate 560x EPSA_N3Y500T New service ESET Premium Support UltimateNotes lucifer C1257856006792CA 7E9983C024894609C1257F8C0072D046 289A5C50442222A7C1258D94004C50DB Increase From 530x to 560x ROZ_EPELITE3 Extension ESET Protect Elite support License ID 3AM-ABW-7BM 72261000-2 Software Support Capital Prague 72261000-2 Software Support Software Support
Tender Bidding Type