The subject of this public contract is the supply and replacement of doors and frames adjustment of building openings administrative building of the G C at Bud jovick 1387 7 140 96 Prague 4 Michle Prague 554782 no 1387 construction of technical equipment cadastral territory of Michle 727750 the building is located on plot no 581 7 This is the supply of fire doors the supply of frames the supply of thresholds the supply of fittings and accessories the replacement of existing doors and frames and their fitting with accessories while Annex No 1 contains indicative product specifications where the customer requires the supply of accessories of at least the same or higher quality Furthermore the subject of this public contract is the implementation of building modifications consisting in the filling of construction openings after the replacement of door frames including painting and construction modifications related to ensuring the functionality of fire shutters consisting in the execution of construction works - walling up construction openings In the event that the door is fitted with electrical security elements e g PZTS the customer requests the dismantling of these elements and their re-installation on the new door without limiting the function of the fire safety door When handing over the work the doors and door frames will be marked labeled and the relevant accompanying documents will be given to the door all in accordance with applicable legal regulations The contractor will also ensure the disposal of rubble and demolished materials The customer requires that the dismantling of individual doors and the installation of new doors be carried out in 1 day in such a way that it is possible to lock the installed doors and thus make the space inaccessible on the day when their replacement was started The implementation of the public contract will be carried out during the full operation of the administrative building 45421100-5 Installation and assembly of doors and windows and related products Capital of Prague 45421100-5 Installation and xa0assembly of doors and xa0oken and xa0related products Residential construction

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The General Directorate of Customs in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of this public contract is the supply and replacement of doors and frames adjustment of building openings administrative building of the G C at Bud jovick 1387 7 140 96 Prague 4 Michle Prague 554782 no 1387 construction of technical equipment cadastral territory of Michle 727750 the building is located on plot no 581 7 This is the supply of fire doors the supply of frames the supply of thresholds the supply of fittings and accessories the replacement of existing doors and frames and their fitting with accessories while Annex No 1 contains indicative product specifications where the customer requires the supply of accessories of at least the same or higher quality Furthermore the subject of this public contract is the implementation of building modifications consisting in the filling of construction openings after the replacement of door frames including painting and construction modifications related to ensuring the functionality of fire shutters consisting in the execution of construction works - walling up construction openings In the event that the door is fitted with electrical security elements e g PZTS the customer requests the dismantling of these elements and their re-installation on the new door without limiting the function of the fire safety door When handing over the work the doors and door frames will be marked labeled and the relevant accompanying documents will be given to the door all in accordance with applicable legal regulations The contractor will also ensure the disposal of rubble and demolished materials The customer requires that the dismantling of individual doors and the installation of new doors be carried out in 1 day in such a way that it is possible to lock the installed doors and thus make the space inaccessible on the day when their replacement was started The implementation of the public contract will be carried out during the full operation of the administrative building 45421100-5 Installation and assembly of doors and windows and related products Capital of Prague 45421100-5 Installation and xa0assembly of doors and xa0oken and xa0related products Residential construction with tender notice no. N006/26/V00007117 published on 25 Apr 2026. The tender expired on 28 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Windows, doors and related items, Door frames, Installation of door and window frames. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 12589193.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12589193
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00007117
Tender Organisation
General Directorate of Customs
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
44221000 : Windows, doors and related items44221211 : Door frames45421110 : Installation of door and window frames
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
28 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of this public contract is the supply and replacement of doors and frames adjustment of building openings administrative building of the G C at Bud jovick 1387 7 140 96 Prague 4 Michle Prague 554782 no 1387 construction of technical equipment cadastral territory of Michle 727750 the building is located on plot no 581 7 This is the supply of fire doors the supply of frames the supply of thresholds the supply of fittings and accessories the replacement of existing doors and frames and their fitting with accessories while Annex No 1 contains indicative product specifications where the customer requires the supply of accessories of at least the same or higher quality Furthermore the subject of this public contract is the implementation of building modifications consisting in the filling of construction openings after the replacement of door frames including painting and construction modifications related to ensuring the functionality of fire shutters consisting in the execution of construction works - walling up construction openings In the event that the door is fitted with electrical security elements e g PZTS the customer requests the dismantling of these elements and their re-installation on the new door without limiting the function of the fire safety door When handing over the work the doors and door frames will be marked labeled and the relevant accompanying documents will be given to the door all in accordance with applicable legal regulations The contractor will also ensure the disposal of rubble and demolished materials The customer requires that the dismantling of individual doors and the installation of new doors be carried out in 1 day in such a way that it is possible to lock the installed doors and thus make the space inaccessible on the day when their replacement was started The implementation of the public contract will be carried out during the full operation of the administrative building 45421100-5 Installation and assembly of doors and windows and related products Capital of Prague 45421100-5 Installation and xa0assembly of doors and xa0oken and xa0related products Residential construction
Tender Bidding Type