The subject of this Public Contract is the supply of 3 ski trainers hereinafter referred to as Trainers Exercise machines will be delivered to the extent and according to the conditions set out in detail in the Technical Specification which forms Annex No 2 of the Tender Documentation and in the Purchase Agreement the binding draft of which forms Annex No 1 of the Tender Documentation 37440000-4 Equipment for fitness Czech Republic 37440000-4 Equipment for fitness Equipment for fitness The place of fulfillment is designated for each piece of Trainer na Biathlon Club Jilemnice Jilemnice 1174 514 01 Jilemnice nb Biathlon Club Letohrad edivsk 839 561 51 Letohrad nc Sports Club Nov M na Morav Vlachowick 1200 592 31 Nov M in Moravia

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Czech Biathlon Union z s in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of this Public Contract is the supply of 3 ski trainers hereinafter referred to as Trainers Exercise machines will be delivered to the extent and according to the conditions set out in detail in the Technical Specification which forms Annex No 2 of the Tender Documentation and in the Purchase Agreement the binding draft of which forms Annex No 1 of the Tender Documentation 37440000-4 Equipment for fitness Czech Republic 37440000-4 Equipment for fitness Equipment for fitness The place of fulfillment is designated for each piece of Trainer na Biathlon Club Jilemnice Jilemnice 1174 514 01 Jilemnice nb Biathlon Club Letohrad edivsk 839 561 51 Letohrad nc Sports Club Nov M na Morav Vlachowick 1200 592 31 Nov M in Moravia with tender notice no. N006/26/V00005705 published on 06 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 04 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Fitness equipments, Weight and resistance training equipment. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11734081.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11734081
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00005705
Tender Organisation
Czech Biathlon Union z s
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
37440000 : Fitness equipments37442000 : Weight and resistance training equipment
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
04 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of this Public Contract is the supply of 3 ski trainers hereinafter referred to as Trainers Exercise machines will be delivered to the extent and according to the conditions set out in detail in the Technical Specification which forms Annex No 2 of the Tender Documentation and in the Purchase Agreement the binding draft of which forms Annex No 1 of the Tender Documentation 37440000-4 Equipment for fitness Czech Republic 37440000-4 Equipment for fitness Equipment for fitness The place of fulfillment is designated for each piece of Trainer na Biathlon Club Jilemnice Jilemnice 1174 514 01 Jilemnice nb Biathlon Club Letohrad edivsk 839 561 51 Letohrad nc Sports Club Nov M na Morav Vlachowick 1200 592 31 Nov M in Moravia
Tender Bidding Type