Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11155583
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00002077
Tender Organisation
The city of Hranice
Tender CPV
45212140 : Recreation installation45236200 : Flatwork for recreation installations
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
27 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of this public order is the comprehensive design and realization of a children s playground in the form of Design Build on the land of parc No 2249 1 in the Administrative Court of Hranice intended for children in the age category from 1 to 12 years including the processing of the necessary project documentation engineering activities actual implementation and commissioning More detailed specifications within ZD 45212140-9 Recreational equipment Olomouck kraj 45212140-9 Recreational equipment Recreational equipment
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by The city of Hranice in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Recreation installation, Flatwork for recreation installations, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00002077.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 29 Jan 2026 and submissions close on 27 Feb 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45212140, 45236200, which correspond to Recreation installation, Flatwork for recreation installations. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to The city of Hranice, using the method described in the original tender document, before 27 Feb 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to The city of Hranice. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 45212140, 45236200 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Recreation installation, Flatwork for recreation installations and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of this public order is the comprehensive design and realization of a children s playground in the form of Design Build on the land of parc No 2249 1 in the Administrative Court of Hranice intended for children in the age category from 1 to 12 years including the processing of the necessary project documentation engineering activities actual implementation and commissioning More detailed specifications within ZD 45212140-9 Recreational equipment Olomouck kraj 45212140-9 Recreational equipment Recreational equipment?
The public procurement trends for The subject of this public order is the comprehensive design and realization of a children s playground in the form of Design Build on the land of parc No 2249 1 in the Administrative Court of Hranice intended for children in the age category from 1 to 12 years including the processing of the necessary project documentation engineering activities actual implementation and commissioning More detailed specifications within ZD 45212140-9 Recreational equipment Olomouck kraj 45212140-9 Recreational equipment Recreational equipment can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Recreation installation, Flatwork for recreation installations Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Recreation installation, Flatwork for recreation installations? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45212140, 45236200, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.