The subject of this small-scale public contract hereinafter also VZMR is the provision of services which for the purposes of this VZMR is understood as the acceptance of waste by another authorized person and the removal of waste from kitchen operations arising from the cooking and consumption of food in the kitchen equipment of the Husita t tary Training and Training Facility including the provision of collection containers further specified in the assignment of this VZMR The provision of services will be implemented by the participant gradually after partial performance in accordance with the conditions set out in the draft Framework Agreement which forms an appendix to this call 90500000-2 Services related to waste disposal and waste Czech Republic 90500000-2 Services related to xa0disposal of waste and xa0waste Acceptance and removal of waste from of the kitchen equipment of V Z Husita V 8660 Vy kov - isolated workplace of V Z Husita t tary t tarsk nles no 491 671 02 umn Arrival from the village of t tary in the direction of Vranovsk pl - t tarsk les GPS position 48 55 N 15 48 E on www mapy cz - at 1 collection point

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of this small-scale public contract hereinafter also VZMR is the provision of services which for the purposes of this VZMR is understood as the acceptance of waste by another authorized person and the removal of waste from kitchen operations arising from the cooking and consumption of food in the kitchen equipment of the Husita t tary Training and Training Facility including the provision of collection containers further specified in the assignment of this VZMR The provision of services will be implemented by the participant gradually after partial performance in accordance with the conditions set out in the draft Framework Agreement which forms an appendix to this call 90500000-2 Services related to waste disposal and waste Czech Republic 90500000-2 Services related to xa0disposal of waste and xa0waste Acceptance and removal of waste from of the kitchen equipment of V Z Husita V 8660 Vy kov - isolated workplace of V Z Husita t tary t tarsk nles no 491 671 02 umn Arrival from the village of t tary in the direction of Vranovsk pl - t tarsk les GPS position 48 55 N 15 48 E on www mapy cz - at 1 collection point with tender notice no. N006/25/V00041222 published on 29 Jan 2026. The tender expired on 27 Feb 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Household-refuse disposal services, Clinical-waste collection services, Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11155415.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11155415
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00041222
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
90513100 : Household-refuse disposal services90524100 : Clinical-waste collection services90524400 : Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
27 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of this small-scale public contract hereinafter also VZMR is the provision of services which for the purposes of this VZMR is understood as the acceptance of waste by another authorized person and the removal of waste from kitchen operations arising from the cooking and consumption of food in the kitchen equipment of the Husita t tary Training and Training Facility including the provision of collection containers further specified in the assignment of this VZMR The provision of services will be implemented by the participant gradually after partial performance in accordance with the conditions set out in the draft Framework Agreement which forms an appendix to this call 90500000-2 Services related to waste disposal and waste Czech Republic 90500000-2 Services related to xa0disposal of waste and xa0waste Acceptance and removal of waste from of the kitchen equipment of V Z Husita V 8660 Vy kov - isolated workplace of V Z Husita t tary t tarsk nles no 491 671 02 umn Arrival from the village of t tary in the direction of Vranovsk pl - t tarsk les GPS position 48 55 N 15 48 E on www mapy cz - at 1 collection point
Tender Bidding Type