The subject of this small-scale public contract hereinafter also VZMR is the provision of services which for the purposes of this VZMR is understood as the acceptance of hazardous and other waste by another authorized person for the benefit of V 1535 Hranice in the years 2026-27 everything is specified in detail in the assignment of this VZMR and in the draft framework agreement including annexes files 20260130_N_1535_Navrh_ramcove_dohody doc 20260130_N_1535_Priloha_c_1_Specificace_a_cenova_bidka xls and 20260211_N_153500_Pozadavky_na_uhazece pdf A framework agreement will be concluded with the winner of the procurement procedure The provision of services will be implemented with the applicant gradually after individual calls to fulfill the framework agreement in accordance with the conditions set out in the framework agreement 90500000-2 Services related to waste disposal and waste Olomouck kraj 90500000-2 Services related to xa0waste disposal and xa0waste Waste removal category N and O 7th Mechanized Brigade Headquarters Hranick 457 753 01 Hranice

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of this small-scale public contract hereinafter also VZMR is the provision of services which for the purposes of this VZMR is understood as the acceptance of hazardous and other waste by another authorized person for the benefit of V 1535 Hranice in the years 2026-27 everything is specified in detail in the assignment of this VZMR and in the draft framework agreement including annexes files 20260130_N_1535_Navrh_ramcove_dohody doc 20260130_N_1535_Priloha_c_1_Specificace_a_cenova_bidka xls and 20260211_N_153500_Pozadavky_na_uhazece pdf A framework agreement will be concluded with the winner of the procurement procedure The provision of services will be implemented with the applicant gradually after individual calls to fulfill the framework agreement in accordance with the conditions set out in the framework agreement 90500000-2 Services related to waste disposal and waste Olomouck kraj 90500000-2 Services related to xa0waste disposal and xa0waste Waste removal category N and O 7th Mechanized Brigade Headquarters Hranick 457 753 01 Hranice with tender notice no. N006/26/V00003599 published on 18 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 19 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Refuse collection services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11471411.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11471411
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00003599
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
90511000 : Refuse collection services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
19 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of this small-scale public contract hereinafter also VZMR is the provision of services which for the purposes of this VZMR is understood as the acceptance of hazardous and other waste by another authorized person for the benefit of V 1535 Hranice in the years 2026-27 everything is specified in detail in the assignment of this VZMR and in the draft framework agreement including annexes files 20260130_N_1535_Navrh_ramcove_dohody doc 20260130_N_1535_Priloha_c_1_Specificace_a_cenova_bidka xls and 20260211_N_153500_Pozadavky_na_uhazece pdf A framework agreement will be concluded with the winner of the procurement procedure The provision of services will be implemented with the applicant gradually after individual calls to fulfill the framework agreement in accordance with the conditions set out in the framework agreement 90500000-2 Services related to waste disposal and waste Olomouck kraj 90500000-2 Services related to xa0waste disposal and xa0waste Waste removal category N and O 7th Mechanized Brigade Headquarters Hranick 457 753 01 Hranice
Tender Bidding Type