Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12975543
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00014592
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender CPV
39715200 : Heating equipment39721310 : Air heaters39721411 : Gas heaters42515000 : District heating boiler44621220 : Central-heating boilers
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
28 May 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of this small-scale public contract hereinafter also VZMR is the supply of goods which for the purposes of this VZMR is understood as diesel heaters including accessories further specified in the specification of this VZMR The delivery of the goods will be carried out by the bidder as a whole in accordance with the conditions set out in the contractual model of the Purchase Agreement which forms an appendix to this call The contracting authority does not allow alternative solutions 39721310-8 Air heaters Central Bohemian Region 39721310-8 Air heaters Air heaters
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Heating equipment, Air heaters, Gas heaters, District heating boiler, Central-heating boilers, within the Furniture & Furnishings sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626V00014592.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 22 May 2026 and submissions close on 28 May 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 39715200, 39721310, 39721411, 42515000, 44621220, which correspond to Heating equipment, Air heaters, Gas heaters, District heating boiler, Central-heating boilers. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of Defense, using the method described in the original tender document, before 28 May 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of Defense. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 39715200, 39721310, 39721411, 42515000, 44621220 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Heating equipment, Air heaters, Gas heaters, District heating boiler, Central-heating boilers and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for The subject of this small-scale public contract hereinafter also VZMR is the supply of goods which for the purposes of this VZMR is understood as diesel heaters including accessories further specified in the specification of this VZMR The delivery of the goods will be carried out by the bidder as a whole in accordance with the conditions set out in the contractual model of the Purchase Agreement which forms an appendix to this call The contracting authority does not allow alternative solutions 39721310-8 Air heaters Central Bohemian Region 39721310-8 Air heaters Air heaters?
The public procurement trends for The subject of this small-scale public contract hereinafter also VZMR is the supply of goods which for the purposes of this VZMR is understood as diesel heaters including accessories further specified in the specification of this VZMR The delivery of the goods will be carried out by the bidder as a whole in accordance with the conditions set out in the contractual model of the Purchase Agreement which forms an appendix to this call The contracting authority does not allow alternative solutions 39721310-8 Air heaters Central Bohemian Region 39721310-8 Air heaters Air heaters can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Heating equipment, Air heaters, Gas heaters, District heating boiler, Central-heating boilers Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Heating equipment, Air heaters, Gas heaters, District heating boiler, Central-heating boilers? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Furniture & Furnishings sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 39715200, 39721310, 39721411, 42515000, 44621220, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.