The subject of this small-scale public order hereinafter VZMR is the provision of a complete cleaning service for the LT-10 grease separator at the catering facility VZ 812900 M sto Libav n nThe service includes draining the liquid content of the sumps removing solid sludge cleaning the sumps and pipelines and removing the resulting waste cat no 19 08 09 mixture of fats and oils containing only edible oils and fats and transport all in accordance with the conditions set out in the contractual model of the Framework Agreement which forms an appendix to this call n nThe contracting authority expects to perform the service approximately once per quarter The assumption is about 5 tons per collection A framework agreement will be concluded with the provider with performance from the signing of the contract until 12 31 2027 n nBy submitting an offer the supplier service provider agrees to the General Terms and Conditions of the Department of the Ministry of Defence published in the current version on the contractor s profile 90450000-6 Cleaning of sedimentation tanks Olomouck kraj 90450000-6 Cleaning of settling tanks Cleaning of settling tanks The place of filling is the own catering facility of the Military Facility 812900 Libav City

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of this small-scale public order hereinafter VZMR is the provision of a complete cleaning service for the LT-10 grease separator at the catering facility VZ 812900 M sto Libav n nThe service includes draining the liquid content of the sumps removing solid sludge cleaning the sumps and pipelines and removing the resulting waste cat no 19 08 09 mixture of fats and oils containing only edible oils and fats and transport all in accordance with the conditions set out in the contractual model of the Framework Agreement which forms an appendix to this call n nThe contracting authority expects to perform the service approximately once per quarter The assumption is about 5 tons per collection A framework agreement will be concluded with the provider with performance from the signing of the contract until 12 31 2027 n nBy submitting an offer the supplier service provider agrees to the General Terms and Conditions of the Department of the Ministry of Defence published in the current version on the contractor s profile 90450000-6 Cleaning of sedimentation tanks Olomouck kraj 90450000-6 Cleaning of settling tanks Cleaning of settling tanks The place of filling is the own catering facility of the Military Facility 812900 Libav City with tender notice no. N006/26/V00002166 published on 29 Jan 2026. The tender expired on 28 Feb 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Sludge removal services, Sludge disposal services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11172868.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11172868
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00002166
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
90513600 : Sludge removal services90513900 : Sludge disposal services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
28 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of this small-scale public order hereinafter VZMR is the provision of a complete cleaning service for the LT-10 grease separator at the catering facility VZ 812900 M sto Libav n nThe service includes draining the liquid content of the sumps removing solid sludge cleaning the sumps and pipelines and removing the resulting waste cat no 19 08 09 mixture of fats and oils containing only edible oils and fats and transport all in accordance with the conditions set out in the contractual model of the Framework Agreement which forms an appendix to this call n nThe contracting authority expects to perform the service approximately once per quarter The assumption is about 5 tons per collection A framework agreement will be concluded with the provider with performance from the signing of the contract until 12 31 2027 n nBy submitting an offer the supplier service provider agrees to the General Terms and Conditions of the Department of the Ministry of Defence published in the current version on the contractor s profile 90450000-6 Cleaning of sedimentation tanks Olomouck kraj 90450000-6 Cleaning of settling tanks Cleaning of settling tanks The place of filling is the own catering facility of the Military Facility 812900 Libav City
Tender Bidding Type