Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11074701
Tender Notice No
N006/25/V00016707
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender CPV
45262330 : Concrete repair work45450000 : Other building completion work
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Feb 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
This is the repair of the insulation and surface of the WC in building No 032 Locker room building and nsuperstructure in the Juliska Stadium building A detailed description and specifications of the public contract are given in the appendices of the assignment No 1 - Specification of the conditions for the implementation of the contract and No 2 - Price nbid n 45400000-1 Works on the completion of buildings Capital Prague 45400000-1 Works on the completion of buildings Works on the completion of buildings The place of performance is the premises under the administration of PS 0014 Prague n- military object No CE 00-06-22 Juliska Stadium Na Julisce 28 2 160 00 Prague 6 n- construction object I no 032 Dressing room building and extension to the Spa all in the apartment Dejvice on the plot of land No 2899 3 registered
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Concrete repair work, Other building completion work, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00625V00016707.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 22 Jan 2026 and submissions close on 20 Feb 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45262330, 45450000, which correspond to Concrete repair work, Other building completion work. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of Defense, using the method described in the original tender document, before 20 Feb 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of Defense. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4047 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 45262330, 45450000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Concrete repair work, Other building completion work and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for This is the repair of the insulation and surface of the WC in building No 032 Locker room building and nsuperstructure in the Juliska Stadium building A detailed description and specifications of the public contract are given in the appendices of the assignment No 1 - Specification of the conditions for the implementation of the contract and No 2 - Price nbid n 45400000-1 Works on the completion of buildings Capital Prague 45400000-1 Works on the completion of buildings Works on the completion of buildings The place of performance is the premises under the administration of PS 0014 Prague n- military object No CE 00-06-22 Juliska Stadium Na Julisce 28 2 160 00 Prague 6 n- construction object I no 032 Dressing room building and extension to the Spa all in the apartment Dejvice on the plot of land No 2899 3 registered?
The public procurement trends for This is the repair of the insulation and surface of the WC in building No 032 Locker room building and nsuperstructure in the Juliska Stadium building A detailed description and specifications of the public contract are given in the appendices of the assignment No 1 - Specification of the conditions for the implementation of the contract and No 2 - Price nbid n 45400000-1 Works on the completion of buildings Capital Prague 45400000-1 Works on the completion of buildings Works on the completion of buildings The place of performance is the premises under the administration of PS 0014 Prague n- military object No CE 00-06-22 Juliska Stadium Na Julisce 28 2 160 00 Prague 6 n- construction object I no 032 Dressing room building and extension to the Spa all in the apartment Dejvice on the plot of land No 2899 3 registered can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Concrete repair work, Other building completion work Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Concrete repair work, Other building completion work? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,047 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45262330, 45450000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.