Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11253949
Tender Notice No
N006/26/P00000019
Tender Organisation
Czech Development Agency
Tender CPV
35614000 : Drone38112100 : Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent)80650000 : Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
06 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
This public contract will include the supply of hardware specifically drones and GNSS GPS devices along with facilitating and or delivering the required drone pilot certification trainings to selected public institutions in Zambia to further their geospatial data utilization n nThe estimated value of this public contract with an expected implementation period of 6 months including the delivery and subsequent drone pilot trainings shall not exceed 220 000 USD and the expected start date of the tender procedure is in May 2026 or thereabouts 34711200-6 Nepilotovan letadla 34711200-6 Nepilotovan letadla Nepilotovan letadla
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Czech Development Agency in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Drone, Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent), Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts, within the Defence sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number N00626P00000019.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 05 Feb 2026 and submissions close on 06 Mar 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 35614000, 38112100, 80650000, which correspond to Drone, Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent), Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Czech Development Agency, using the method described in the original tender document, before 06 Mar 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Czech Development Agency. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4055 live tenders of 82104 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 35614000, 38112100, 80650000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Drone, Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent), Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for This public contract will include the supply of hardware specifically drones and GNSS GPS devices along with facilitating and or delivering the required drone pilot certification trainings to selected public institutions in Zambia to further their geospatial data utilization n nThe estimated value of this public contract with an expected implementation period of 6 months including the delivery and subsequent drone pilot trainings shall not exceed 220 000 USD and the expected start date of the tender procedure is in May 2026 or thereabouts 34711200-6 Nepilotovan letadla 34711200-6 Nepilotovan letadla Nepilotovan letadla?
The public procurement trends for This public contract will include the supply of hardware specifically drones and GNSS GPS devices along with facilitating and or delivering the required drone pilot certification trainings to selected public institutions in Zambia to further their geospatial data utilization n nThe estimated value of this public contract with an expected implementation period of 6 months including the delivery and subsequent drone pilot trainings shall not exceed 220 000 USD and the expected start date of the tender procedure is in May 2026 or thereabouts 34711200-6 Nepilotovan letadla 34711200-6 Nepilotovan letadla Nepilotovan letadla can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Drone, Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent), Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Drone, Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent), Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Defence sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,055 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 35614000, 38112100, 80650000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.