Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14604102
Tender Notice No
CPC-CELECEP-2026-06045
Tender Organisation
ECUADORIAN ELECTRIC CORPORATION CELEC EP
Tender CPV
71242000 : Project and design preparation, estimation of costs72220000 : Systems and technical consultancy services72266000 : Software consultancy services71314400 : Energy & Industrial Consulting71334001 : Information technology consultancy
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
08 Sep 2026 6 days left
Tender Description
HNA CONSULTANCY FOR THE DESIGN OF THE DIGITALIZATION OF THE SUBSTATION DAULE PERIPA IN APPLICATION OF THE STANDARD IEC61850
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by ECUADORIAN ELECTRIC CORPORATION CELEC EP in Eucador. Such a type of tender falls under Project and design preparation, estimation of costs, Systems and technical consultancy services, Software consultancy services, Energy & Industrial Consulting, Information technology consultancy, within the Management Consultancy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number CPC-CELECEP-2026-06045.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 31 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 08 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 71242000, 72220000, 72266000, 71314400, 71334001, which correspond to Project and design preparation, estimation of costs, Systems and technical consultancy services, Software consultancy services, Energy & Industrial Consulting, Information technology consultancy. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to ECUADORIAN ELECTRIC CORPORATION CELEC EP, using the method described in the original tender document, before 08 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to ECUADORIAN ELECTRIC CORPORATION CELEC EP. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Eucador?
There are currently 1128 live tenders of 21312 total tenders from Eucador on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Eucador tenders page, or save a search combining Eucador with CPV codes 71242000, 72220000, 72266000, 71314400, 71334001 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Project and design preparation, estimation of costs, Systems and technical consultancy services, Software consultancy services, Energy & Industrial Consulting, Information technology consultancy and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for HNA CONSULTANCY FOR THE DESIGN OF THE DIGITALIZATION OF THE SUBSTATION DAULE PERIPA IN APPLICATION OF THE STANDARD IEC61850?
The public procurement trends for HNA CONSULTANCY FOR THE DESIGN OF THE DIGITALIZATION OF THE SUBSTATION DAULE PERIPA IN APPLICATION OF THE STANDARD IEC61850 can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Project and design preparation, estimation of costs, Systems and technical consultancy services, Software consultancy services, Energy & Industrial Consulting, Information technology consultancy Tenders in Eucador, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Project and design preparation, estimation of costs, Systems and technical consultancy services, Software consultancy services, Energy & Industrial Consulting, Information technology consultancy? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Management Consultancy sector in Eucador, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Eucador is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,128 live Eucador tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 71242000, 72220000, 72266000, 71314400, 71334001, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.