Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14603509
Tender Notice No
LICO-GAD-MCS-2026-17
Tender Organisation
AUTONOMOUS DECENTRALIZED MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT OF THE SAMBORONDON CANTON
Tender CPV
43325000 : Park and playground equipment45112723 : Landscaping work for playgrounds45236290 : Repair work on recreational areas
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
07 Sep 2026 5 days left
Tender Description
RENOVATIONS IN CHILDREN S PLAY AREA OF THE CRISTALINA URBANIZATION AREAS FOR EXTENDED FITNESS MACHINES IN THE LA DORADA URBANIZATION SOCIAL AREAS IN THE MARALAGO URBANIZATION CHILDREN S PLAY AREAS IN THE MIRASOL URBANIZATION CHILDREN S PLAY AREAS IN THE PLAZA REAL URBANIZATION TENNIS COURT IN THE DUBAI URBANIZATION CHILDREN S PARK IN THE AIRES DEL BATAN URBANIZATION INTERNAL ROADS IN THE VEREDA DEL RIO URBANIZATION SOCIAL AREA IN THE BELICE URBANIZATION SOCIAL AREA IN THE LAS PIR MIDES URBANIZATION ENTRANCE SIGN IN THE RIVERA CLUB URBANIZATION ENTRANCE SIGN IN THE CASCADA URBANIZATION LOCATED IN THE URBAN PARISH OF LA PUNTILLA SATELLITE OF THE CITY OF SAMBORONDON
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by AUTONOMOUS DECENTRALIZED MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT OF THE SAMBORONDON CANTON in Eucador. Such a type of tender falls under Park and playground equipment, Landscaping work for playgrounds, Repair work on recreational areas, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number LICO-GAD-MCS-2026-17.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 31 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 07 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 43325000, 45112723, 45236290, which correspond to Park and playground equipment, Landscaping work for playgrounds, Repair work on recreational areas. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to AUTONOMOUS DECENTRALIZED MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT OF THE SAMBORONDON CANTON, using the method described in the original tender document, before 07 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to AUTONOMOUS DECENTRALIZED MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT OF THE SAMBORONDON CANTON. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Eucador?
There are currently 1029 live tenders of 21213 total tenders from Eucador on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Eucador tenders page, or save a search combining Eucador with CPV codes 43325000, 45112723, 45236290 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Park and playground equipment, Landscaping work for playgrounds, Repair work on recreational areas and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for RENOVATIONS IN CHILDREN S PLAY AREA OF THE CRISTALINA URBANIZATION AREAS FOR EXTENDED FITNESS MACHINES IN THE LA DORADA URBANIZATION SOCIAL AREAS IN THE MARALAGO URBANIZATION CHILDREN S PLAY AREAS IN THE MIRASOL URBANIZATION CHILDREN S PLAY AREAS IN THE PLAZA REAL URBANIZATION TENNIS COURT IN THE DUBAI URBANIZATION CHILDREN S PARK IN THE AIRES DEL BATAN URBANIZATION INTERNAL ROADS IN THE VEREDA DEL RIO URBANIZATION SOCIAL AREA IN THE BELICE URBANIZATION SOCIAL AREA IN THE LAS PIR MIDES URBANIZATION ENTRANCE SIGN IN THE RIVERA CLUB URBANIZATION ENTRANCE SIGN IN THE CASCADA URBANIZATION LOCATED IN THE URBAN PARISH OF LA PUNTILLA SATELLITE OF THE CITY OF SAMBORONDON?
The public procurement trends for RENOVATIONS IN CHILDREN S PLAY AREA OF THE CRISTALINA URBANIZATION AREAS FOR EXTENDED FITNESS MACHINES IN THE LA DORADA URBANIZATION SOCIAL AREAS IN THE MARALAGO URBANIZATION CHILDREN S PLAY AREAS IN THE MIRASOL URBANIZATION CHILDREN S PLAY AREAS IN THE PLAZA REAL URBANIZATION TENNIS COURT IN THE DUBAI URBANIZATION CHILDREN S PARK IN THE AIRES DEL BATAN URBANIZATION INTERNAL ROADS IN THE VEREDA DEL RIO URBANIZATION SOCIAL AREA IN THE BELICE URBANIZATION SOCIAL AREA IN THE LAS PIR MIDES URBANIZATION ENTRANCE SIGN IN THE RIVERA CLUB URBANIZATION ENTRANCE SIGN IN THE CASCADA URBANIZATION LOCATED IN THE URBAN PARISH OF LA PUNTILLA SATELLITE OF THE CITY OF SAMBORONDON can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Park and playground equipment, Landscaping work for playgrounds, Repair work on recreational areas Tenders in Eucador, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Park and playground equipment, Landscaping work for playgrounds, Repair work on recreational areas? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Eucador, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Eucador is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,029 live Eucador tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 43325000, 45112723, 45236290, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.