Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14634120
Tender Notice No
E2025BMI02
Tender Organisation
Ministry of the Interior
Tender CPV
45112710 : Landscaping work for green areas45210000 : Building construction work45213000 : Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport45214000 : Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
Tender Source
Marches publics
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
08 Oct 2026 36 days left
Tender Description
Currently the premises of CREL are located on three locations on an area of approximately 1000m2. The construction of this new building is to accommodate 25 people. It will consist on the ground floor of laboratories and workshops, and on the 1st floor of administrative offices and common spaces. The project involves the redevelopment of the green space and the creation of a parking lot. All the work will be carried out in the occupied site.
.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Ministry of the Interior in France. Such a type of tender falls under Landscaping work for green areas, Building construction work, Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport, Construction work for buildings relating to education and research, within the Education & Training sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number E2025BMI02.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 02 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 08 Oct 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45112710, 45210000, 45213000, 45214000, which correspond to Landscaping work for green areas, Building construction work, Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport, Construction work for buildings relating to education and research. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Ministry of the Interior, using the method described in the original tender document, before 08 Oct 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Ministry of the Interior. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in France?
There are currently 16075 live tenders of 306109 total tenders from France on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our France tenders page, or save a search combining France with CPV codes 45112710, 45210000, 45213000, 45214000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Landscaping work for green areas, Building construction work, Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport, Construction work for buildings relating to education and research and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Currently the premises of CREL are located on three locations on an area of approximately 1000m2. The construction of this new building is to accommodate 25 people. It will consist on the ground floor of laboratories and workshops, and on the 1st floor of administrative offices and common spaces. The project involves the redevelopment of the green space and the creation of a parking lot. All the work will be carried out in the occupied site..?
The public procurement trends for Currently the premises of CREL are located on three locations on an area of approximately 1000m2. The construction of this new building is to accommodate 25 people. It will consist on the ground floor of laboratories and workshops, and on the 1st floor of administrative offices and common spaces. The project involves the redevelopment of the green space and the creation of a parking lot. All the work will be carried out in the occupied site.. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Landscaping work for green areas, Building construction work, Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport, Construction work for buildings relating to education and research Tenders in France, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Landscaping work for green areas, Building construction work, Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport, Construction work for buildings relating to education and research? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Education & Training sector in France, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from France is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 16,075 live France tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45112710, 45210000, 45213000, 45214000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.