Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14638717
Tender Notice No
M 03.06/11 L "Optimization of power outflow fuse ..."
Tender Organisation
Saxony-Anhalt: MDVV Mitteldeutsche Vermögensverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH
Tender CPV
45255110 : Wells construction work76430000 : Well-drilling and production services76411400 : Well-casing completion services76431000 : Well-drilling services76431500 : Well-drilling supervision services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Oct 2026 33 days left
Tender Description
Supply and construction services
Equipment, connection and entry into service
Renovation wells
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Saxony-Anhalt MDVV Mitteldeutsche Vermgensverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH in Germany. Such a type of tender falls under Wells construction work, Well-drilling and production services, Well-casing completion services, Well-drilling services, Well-drilling supervision services, within the Oil and Gas sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number M 03.0611 L Optimization of power outflow fuse ....
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 02 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 05 Oct 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45255110, 76430000, 76411400, 76431000, 76431500, which correspond to Wells construction work, Well-drilling and production services, Well-casing completion services, Well-drilling services, Well-drilling supervision services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Saxony-Anhalt MDVV Mitteldeutsche Vermgensverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH, using the method described in the original tender document, before 05 Oct 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Saxony-Anhalt MDVV Mitteldeutsche Vermgensverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Germany?
There are currently 27992 live tenders of 520545 total tenders from Germany on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Germany tenders page, or save a search combining Germany with CPV codes 45255110, 76430000, 76411400, 76431000, 76431500 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Wells construction work, Well-drilling and production services, Well-casing completion services, Well-drilling services, Well-drilling supervision services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Supply and construction servicesEquipment, connection and entry into serviceRenovation wells?
The public procurement trends for Supply and construction servicesEquipment, connection and entry into serviceRenovation wells can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Wells construction work, Well-drilling and production services, Well-casing completion services, Well-drilling services, Well-drilling supervision services Tenders in Germany, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Wells construction work, Well-drilling and production services, Well-casing completion services, Well-drilling services, Well-drilling supervision services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Oil and Gas sector in Germany, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Germany is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 27,992 live Germany tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45255110, 76430000, 76411400, 76431000, 76431500, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.